SEARCH NOW

Dentists in Italy

Dexxoo lists 12,717 dentist businesses in Italy across 19 regions, and 9,518 of them publish an email address. The most are in Lombardy. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 621210 · Offices Of Dentists

12,717Businesses
9,518With an email address
75%Reachable by email
#13Most common type in Italy

Top dentist businesses in Italy

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1At.&.&. Oral Streetagmoralcenter.itGrottaminarda, Campania
2Dr.. Street Of Demarcodecarolis.itRome, Lazio
3Berica Dentalbericadentale.itMontecchio Maggiore, Veneto
4Dentist Ammendolia Velletridentistaammendolia.itVelletri, Lazio
5Dentarmonia studio dentaldentarmonia.comCesena, Street-Romagna
6Alessio Dr.. Jamesstudioodontoiatricodalessio.comBergamo, Lombardy
7Montanti Dr.. Gerardostudiomontanti.itFerrara, Street-Romagna
8Studio Dental Giacomistudiogiacomi.itFiuggi, Lazio
9Studio Dental Scimecastudiodentisticoscimeca.itTermini Imerese, Sicily
10Studio Dental Paola Pintonstudiodentisticopinton.itFosso, Veneto
12,717 dentist businesses in ItalyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Dentists by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Lombardy2,5421,85620%
Lazio1,28596510%
Veneto1,1958919%
Piemonte1,1378419%
Street-Romagna1,0687818%
Toscana8476487%
Campania7796226%
Sicily7275386%
Puglia6414965%
Liguria4573514%
Marche3172422%
Sardinia3112362%
Friuli Venice Giulia2932092%
Trentino-High Adige2571912%
Abruzzo2451882%
Calabria2141732%
Umbria1811381%
Not recorded104631%
Basilicata73551%
Molise44340%

Cities in Italy with the most dentist businesses

Related business types in Italy

Dentists in other countries

Every business type in Italy →

Questions and answers

How many dentist businesses are there in Italy?

Dexxoo lists 12,717 dentist businesses in Italy; 9,518 (75%) publish an email address. Dentist is the #13 most common business type in Italy on Dexxoo.

Which region of Italy has the most dentist businesses?

Lombardy, with 2,542, then Lazio (1,285) and Veneto (1,195).

Which city in Italy has the most dentist businesses?

Rome, Lazio, with 850, then Milan, Lombardy (486).

What is the NAICS code for dentist businesses?

Dentist businesses fall under NAICS 621210 (Offices Of Dentists).

How do I get a list of dentist businesses in Italy?

Search "dentist in italy" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.