SEARCH NOW

Pizzerias in Austria

Dexxoo lists 1,606 pizzeria businesses in Austria across 9 regions, and 1,086 of them publish an email address. The most are in Vienna. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 722511 · Full-service Restaurants

1,606Businesses
1,086With an email address
68%Reachable by email
#38Most common type in Austria

Top pizzeria businesses in Austria

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Inn Bergkristallmacher.atSaint Jakob in Defereggen, Tyrol
2Hotel Tavern Walter Oberhummertaverne.atTweng, Salzburg
3Pizza Arenapizza-arena.atTulln on in Donau, Lower Austria
4Pizza Zillertalpizza-zillertal.atFinkenberg, Tyrol
5La Puntalapunta.atVienna, Vienna
6Pizzeria Jovanottijovanotti.atSollenau, Lower Austria
7Planning Office Willemsenholz-solar.atTraiskirchen, Lower Austria
8Restaurant La Torrelatorre.atSaint Veit on in Glan, Carinthia
9Bulan Kebap Pizzeria - Cafebulan.atStainach, Styria
10Pizzeria Mampfmampf-krems.atKrems on in Donau, Lower Austria
1,606 pizzeria businesses in AustriaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Pizzerias by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Vienna37124623%
Lower Austria27217217%
Tyrol21116113%
Styria19511812%
Upper Austria19412312%
Salzburg110797%
Carinthia92706%
Vorarlberg63514%
Not recorded53353%
Burgenland45313%

Cities in Austria with the most pizzeria businesses

Related business types in Austria

Pizzerias in other countries

Every business type in Austria →

Questions and answers

How many pizzeria businesses are there in Austria?

Dexxoo lists 1,606 pizzeria businesses in Austria; 1,086 (68%) publish an email address. Pizzeria is the #38 most common business type in Austria on Dexxoo.

Which region of Austria has the most pizzeria businesses?

Vienna, with 371, then Lower Austria (272) and Tyrol (211).

Which city in Austria has the most pizzeria businesses?

Vienna, with 329, then Graz, Styria (53).

What is the NAICS code for pizzeria businesses?

Pizzeria businesses fall under NAICS 722511 (Full-service Restaurants).

How do I get a list of pizzeria businesses in Austria?

Search "pizzeria in austria" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.