SEARCH NOW

Restaurants in Austria

Dexxoo lists 5,710 restaurant businesses in Austria across 9 regions, and 4,513 of them publish an email address. The most are in Lower Austria. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 722511 · Full-service Restaurants

5,710Businesses
4,513With an email address
79%Reachable by email
#5Most common type in Austria

Top restaurant businesses in Austria

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Wine Inn Steinkellnerweinbau-steinkellner.atGrafenworth, Lower Austria
2Inn BergpfeffeRbergpfeffer.atVorderstoder, Upper Austria
3Inn Huszarhuszar.atDeutschkreutz, Burgenland
4Holleis Othmaredenlehen.netKrimml, Salzburg
5Andreas & Franz Josef Hundsbichler OHGvogelnest.atMayrhofen, Tyrol
6Wine Inn Aignerhofaigner.atStockerau, Lower Austria
7Almhaus Hochkogel mit Oetscher Viewhochkogelberg.comRandegg, Lower Austria
8Bodner-Brugger-Stolzlechner LIMITEDstreifalm.atKitzbuhel, Tyrol
9Lehartheaterlehartheater.atBad Ischl, Upper Austria
10Margarete Putzgruberputzgruber.comLangenwang, Styria
5,710 restaurant businesses in AustriaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Restaurants by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Lower Austria87569515%
Vienna83158615%
Tyrol79664714%
Styria71559013%
Upper Austria69156512%
Salzburg5404519%
Carinthia3963187%
Not recorded3592506%
Vorarlberg3022425%
Burgenland2051694%

Cities in Austria with the most restaurant businesses

Related business types in Austria

Restaurants in other countries

Every business type in Austria →

Questions and answers

How many restaurant businesses are there in Austria?

Dexxoo lists 5,710 restaurant businesses in Austria; 4,513 (79%) publish an email address. Restaurant is the #5 most common business type in Austria on Dexxoo.

Which region of Austria has the most restaurant businesses?

Lower Austria, with 875, then Vienna (831) and Tyrol (796).

Which city in Austria has the most restaurant businesses?

Vienna, with 770, then Graz, Styria (131).

What is the NAICS code for restaurant businesses?

Restaurant businesses fall under NAICS 722511 (Full-service Restaurants).

How do I get a list of restaurant businesses in Austria?

Search "restaurant in austria" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.