SEARCH NOW

Sports Stores in Austria

Dexxoo lists 1,069 sports store businesses in Austria across 9 regions, and 920 of them publish an email address. The most are in Tyrol. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 459110 · Sporting Goods Retailers

1,069Businesses
920With an email address
86%Reachable by email
#56Most common type in Austria

Top sports store businesses in Austria

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1gloryfy unbreakablegloryfy.comSchlitters, Tyrol
2Sport Schweigersport-schweiger.atHainfeld, Lower Austria
3Sport Gotthardsport-gotthard.comHittisau, Vorarlberg
4Sport 2000 Streetweitgasser.ccOld Market in Pongau, Salzburg
5Sport Risssportriss.atVienna, Vienna
6Sport Schonherr Rent Sports & Funsport-schoenherr.atBiberwier, Tyrol
7Sport Mode Rainersport-rainer.atSoll, Tyrol
8Nora Pure Sportsnorasports.atVienna, Vienna
9GolfUnigolfuni.atInnsbruck, Tyrol
10Fit Body Shopfitbodyshop.atWorgl, Tyrol
1,069 sports store businesses in AustriaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Sports Stores by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Tyrol23620722%
Vienna15112514%
Salzburg12411312%
Lower Austria12411212%
Upper Austria12210411%
Styria1099810%
Vorarlberg79667%
Carinthia67526%
Not recorded36253%
Burgenland21182%

Cities in Austria with the most sports store businesses

Related business types in Austria

Sports Stores in other countries

Every business type in Austria →

Questions and answers

How many sports store businesses are there in Austria?

Dexxoo lists 1,069 sports store businesses in Austria; 920 (86%) publish an email address. Sports Store is the #56 most common business type in Austria on Dexxoo.

Which region of Austria has the most sports store businesses?

Tyrol, with 236, then Vienna (151) and Salzburg (124).

Which city in Austria has the most sports store businesses?

Vienna, with 144, then Innsbruck, Tyrol (34).

What is the NAICS code for sports store businesses?

Sports Store businesses fall under NAICS 459110 (Sporting Goods Retailers).

How do I get a list of sports store businesses in Austria?

Search "sports store in austria" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.