SEARCH NOW

Sports Stores in Germany

Dexxoo lists 4,970 sports store businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 3,996 of them publish an email address. The most are in Bavaria. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 459110 · Sporting Goods Retailers

4,970Businesses
3,996With an email address
80%Reachable by email
#107Most common type in Germany

Top sports store businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Leafcyclesleafcycles.euAugsburg, Bavaria
2LAZYSlazys.deArnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia
3TT Shop Lenztischtennis-onlinevertrieb.dePeine, Lower Saxony
4sportcollection Limited Partnershipsportcollection.deAltenberg, Saxony
5Toe.LOOP Media Designtoeloop.deHamburg, Hamburg
6Begadi Ltd.begadi.comDietingen, Baden-Wurttemberg
7Angelcenter Sprey and Wolfstippfischen.deHainburg, Hesse
8KRC-Keineke-Racing Ltd.keineke-racing.deHagen, North Rhine-Westphalia
9Intersport Schwabintersport-schwab.deDuderstadt, Lower Saxony
10Edelkraft - Stilvolles Sportequipmentedel-kraft.deBerlin, Brandenburg
4,970 sports store businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Sports Stores by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Bavaria1,05282921%
North Rhine-Westphalia1,00282320%
Baden-Wurttemberg64351913%
Lower Saxony4163368%
Hesse3613157%
Rhineland-Palatinate2321865%
Not recorded2141514%
Saxony1981614%
Berlin1791444%
Schleswig-Holstein1671213%
Hamburg107962%
Brandenburg104762%
Thuringia95772%
Saxony-Anhalt69561%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania53431%
Saarland47381%
Bremen31251%

Cities in Germany with the most sports store businesses

Related business types in Germany

Sports Stores in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many sports store businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 4,970 sports store businesses in Germany; 3,996 (80%) publish an email address. Sports Store is the #107 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most sports store businesses?

Bavaria, with 1,052, then North Rhine-Westphalia (1,002) and Baden-Wurttemberg (643).

Which city in Germany has the most sports store businesses?

Berlin, with 192, then Hamburg (106).

What is the NAICS code for sports store businesses?

Sports Store businesses fall under NAICS 459110 (Sporting Goods Retailers).

How do I get a list of sports store businesses in Germany?

Search "sports store in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.