SEARCH NOW

Bike Shops in Brazil

Dexxoo lists 2,186 bike shop businesses in Brazil across 27 states, and 1,415 of them publish an email address. The most are in Sao Paulo. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 459110 · Sporting Goods Retailers

2,186Businesses
1,415With an email address
65%Reachable by email
#132Most common type in Brazil

Top bike shop businesses in Brazil

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Dina Parts Trade and Distributordinapecas.com.brSao Paulo, Sao Paulo
2FS Martins Informatica & Energy Solarfsbicicletaeletrica.com.brMaringa, Parana
3Bike Eurocycle Shopeurocycle.com.brCampinas, Sao Paulo
4Cycle Almeidacicloalmeida.com.brSao Paulo, Sao Paulo
5Bike Bokbikehub.co.zaSaint Luzia, Minas Geral
6Race Tech Bikesracetechbikes.com.brNew Friburgo, River of January
7Giro Bike LTDAgirobike.com.brChapeco, Saint Catarina
8Bossa: Freedom Electric | Bicycles and BellaVita Scooters Electricalbossaeletricas.com.brRiver of January, River of January
9Bike Linebikeline.com.brMogi of the Cruzes, Sao Paulo
10Iron Bike Shopironbikeshop.com.brSao Paulo, Sao Paulo
2,186 bike shop businesses in BrazilPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Bike Shops by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Sao Paulo76447335%
Parana23116411%
Minas Geral21914210%
Saint Catarina1931469%
River of January1851138%
River Great of South1731258%
Goias62393%
Bahia51322%
District Federal43212%
Morada Nova41282%
Fortaleza39222%
Pernambuco34242%
Mato Grosso Grosso30211%
Mato Grosso Grosso of South17101%
River Great of North1591%
Belem1361%
Joao Pessoa1251%
Sergipe1050%
Tocantins1040%
Sao Luis980%
Not recorded720%
Rondonia750%
Amazonas740%
Alagoas410%
Amapa320%
Piaui310%
Roraima220%
Acre210%

Cities in Brazil with the most bike shop businesses

Related business types in Brazil

Bike Shops in other countries

Every business type in Brazil →

Questions and answers

How many bike shop businesses are there in Brazil?

Dexxoo lists 2,186 bike shop businesses in Brazil; 1,415 (65%) publish an email address. Bike Shop is the #132 most common business type in Brazil on Dexxoo.

Which state of Brazil has the most bike shop businesses?

Sao Paulo, with 764, then Parana (231) and Minas Geral (219).

Which city in Brazil has the most bike shop businesses?

Sao Paulo, with 297, then River of January (85).

What is the NAICS code for bike shop businesses?

Bike Shop businesses fall under NAICS 459110 (Sporting Goods Retailers).

How do I get a list of bike shop businesses in Brazil?

Search "bike shop in brazil" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.