SEARCH NOW

Bike Shops in Germany

Dexxoo lists 7,433 bike shop businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 6,238 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 459110 · Sporting Goods Retailers

7,433Businesses
6,238With an email address
84%Reachable by email
#77Most common type in Germany

Top bike shop businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Rotor Bikesgenerator-radsport.deLeipzig, Saxony
2Tobis Bike Worldtobisbikewelt.deHigh New Village, Brandenburg
3special-bike-parts Ltd.special-bike-parts.deSpaichingen, Baden-Wurttemberg
4Max Kurzingerm-kuerzinger.deVohburg an the Danube, Bavaria
5Olzem Consulting e.K.teamsport-olzem.deBonn, North Rhine-Westphalia
6BIONICONbionicon.deWeiden in the Upper palatinate, Bavaria
7A7 Bike Storebikestore-wuerzburg.deWuerzburg, Bavaria
8Bikeshop Ansorgebikeshop-ansorge.deGoslar, Lower Saxony
9Bike-Service Waldert, Owner. Heiko Waldertbikeservice-waldert.deWaltrop, North Rhine-Westphalia
10Eic-Bikeeic-bike.deLeinefelde, Thuringia
7,433 bike shop businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Bike Shops by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia1,3971,18919%
Bavaria1,3641,15718%
Baden-Wurttemberg1,10492315%
Lower Saxony7045879%
Hesse5414717%
Berlin3973105%
Saxony3102634%
Rhineland-Palatinate2682374%
Schleswig-Holstein2642194%
Not recorded2271713%
Hamburg1871403%
Brandenburg1641382%
Thuringia1501342%
Saxony-Anhalt1261052%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania101791%
Bremen67551%
Saarland62601%

Cities in Germany with the most bike shop businesses

Related business types in Germany

Bike Shops in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many bike shop businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 7,433 bike shop businesses in Germany; 6,238 (84%) publish an email address. Bike Shop is the #77 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most bike shop businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 1,397, then Bavaria (1,364) and Baden-Wurttemberg (1,104).

Which city in Germany has the most bike shop businesses?

Berlin, with 400, then Hamburg (184).

What is the NAICS code for bike shop businesses?

Bike Shop businesses fall under NAICS 459110 (Sporting Goods Retailers).

How do I get a list of bike shop businesses in Germany?

Search "bike shop in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.