SEARCH NOW

Interior Designers in Brazil

Dexxoo lists 1,912 interior designer businesses in Brazil across 26 states, and 1,519 of them publish an email address. The most are in Sao Paulo. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 541410 · Interior Design Services — part of Specialized Design Services

1,912Businesses
1,519With an email address
79%Reachable by email
#155Most common type in Brazil

Top interior designer businesses in Brazil

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1ILUNNIEilunnie.comJardim New Fields Eliseos, Sao Paulo
2VP Studiovpstudio.com.brSao Paulo, Sao Paulo
3Lunni Mais Automobiles Design of Interiorslunnimais.com.brPort Alegre, River Great of South
4Visualit Decor Wrapping Decorativevisualitdecor.com.brMaringa, Parana
5ARBO designarbodesign.com.brCuritiba, Parana
6Quality Films and Adhesives of Architecturequalitypeliculas.com.brAlvorada, River Great of South
7J G Services Technicians In Weldingjgsoldas.com.brSao Paulo, Sao Paulo
8Decorations Ronedecoracoesrone.com.brField Great, Mato Grosso Grosso of South
9Atelier Livia Lopesatelielivialopes.com.brMaringa, Parana
10Projeta environmentsprojetaambiente.com.brBotucatu, Sao Paulo
1,912 interior designer businesses in BrazilPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Interior Designers by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Sao Paulo82764743%
Saint Catarina18815910%
Parana18314610%
Minas Geral1631339%
River Great of South1411187%
River of January1391077%
Bahia44362%
Goias38272%
Fortaleza32252%
Morada Nova27251%
Pernambuco23171%
Mato Grosso Grosso19111%
District Federal19151%
Mato Grosso Grosso of South14111%
Joao Pessoa10101%
Belem860%
Sao Luis750%
Sergipe630%
Alagoas640%
River Great of North550%
Amazonas440%
Piaui200%
Rondonia220%
Roraima210%
Not recorded110%
Amapa110%
Tocantins100%

Cities in Brazil with the most interior designer businesses

Related business types in Brazil

Interior Designers in other countries

Every business type in Brazil →

Questions and answers

How many interior designer businesses are there in Brazil?

Dexxoo lists 1,912 interior designer businesses in Brazil; 1,519 (79%) publish an email address. Interior Designer is the #155 most common business type in Brazil on Dexxoo.

Which state of Brazil has the most interior designer businesses?

Sao Paulo, with 827, then Saint Catarina (188) and Parana (183).

Which city in Brazil has the most interior designer businesses?

Sao Paulo, with 369, then Curitiba, Parana (93).

What is the NAICS code for interior designer businesses?

Interior Designer businesses fall under NAICS 541410 (Interior Design Services), part of Specialized Design Services (NAICS 5414).

How do I get a list of interior designer businesses in Brazil?

Search "interior designer in brazil" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.