SEARCH NOW

Interior Designers in Germany

Dexxoo lists 5,832 interior designer businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 4,779 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 541410 · Interior Design Services — part of Specialized Design Services

5,832Businesses
4,779With an email address
82%Reachable by email
#89Most common type in Germany

Top interior designer businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Immobylia by Spyridon Kanidisimmobylia.comWuppertal
2LB Shop Design Ltd.lb-ladenbau.deLangenberg, North Rhine-Westphalia
3Robert Bender Building Decoration Ltd.bender-baudekoration.deEppstein, Hesse
4Barth Fritz Interior Fitterbarth-wohnkultur.deBad Woerishofen, Bavaria
5Tadic Room design Owner. Mirko Tadictadic-raumgestaltung.deDreieich, Hesse
6TMP Windows + Doors Ltd.tmp-online.deGotha, Thuringia
7Wood construction Schehrer Ltd.holzbau-schehrer.deSchwaigern, Baden-Wurttemberg
8Interior Decoration Emmrich Ltd.raumausstattung-emmrich.deBruchkoebel, Hesse
9Interior Decoration Kochraumausstatter-koch.deKahla, Thuringia
10ml TAB Projekte Ltd.mlprojekte.deNew Market in the Upper palatinate, Bavaria
5,832 interior designer businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Interior Designers by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia1,24299921%
Bavaria1,11092119%
Baden-Wurttemberg81466714%
Lower Saxony4784008%
Hesse4654008%
Saxony2902445%
Rhineland-Palatinate2612174%
Berlin2491954%
Hamburg1661273%
Schleswig-Holstein1491173%
Thuringia1441172%
Brandenburg1341132%
Saxony-Anhalt99772%
Not recorded78671%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania73551%
Saarland44341%
Bremen36291%

Cities in Germany with the most interior designer businesses

Related business types in Germany

Interior Designers in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many interior designer businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 5,832 interior designer businesses in Germany; 4,779 (82%) publish an email address. Interior Designer is the #89 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most interior designer businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 1,242, then Bavaria (1,110) and Baden-Wurttemberg (814).

Which city in Germany has the most interior designer businesses?

Berlin, with 249, then Munich, Bavaria (181).

What is the NAICS code for interior designer businesses?

Interior Designer businesses fall under NAICS 541410 (Interior Design Services), part of Specialized Design Services (NAICS 5414).

How do I get a list of interior designer businesses in Germany?

Search "interior designer in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.