SEARCH NOW

Pilates Studios in Brazil

Dexxoo lists 2,595 pilates studio businesses in Brazil across 27 states, and 1,940 of them publish an email address. The most are in Sao Paulo. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 713940 · Fitness And Recreational Sports Centers

2,595Businesses
1,940With an email address
75%Reachable by email
#112Most common type in Brazil

Top pilates studio businesses in Brazil

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Ela Vital Studioelavitalstudiopilates.com.brAraucaria, Parana
2Rogerio Muller Personal and Pilatesrogeriomuller.comJaragua do Sul, Saint Catarina
3Mais Automobiles Pilatesmaispilatesstudio.com.brBrasilia, District Federal
4RenovaFit Pilatesrenovafitpilates.com.brSao Paulo, Sao Paulo
5Fisiocorpus Health Healthfisiocorpussaude.com.brRiver of January, River of January
6Fusion Pilates and Neopilatesfusionpilates.com.brAmericana, Sao Paulo
7FuncioLifefunciolife.com.brCampinas, Sao Paulo
8:white_check_mark: CFT the Better Pilates of ZN | Relief of the Dores, Mobility and very Mais Automobiles!cftpilates.comSao Paulo, Sao Paulo
9Space Longevite Pilates | Personal Training | Acupuncture | Nutrition | Osteopathyespacolongevite.com.brCuritiba, Parana
10Movestudio Dani Vieirapilatesmovestudio.com.brRiver of January, River of January
2,595 pilates studio businesses in BrazilPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Pilates Studios by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Sao Paulo1,09082742%
River of January31323912%
Parana2291689%
River Great of South2031588%
Minas Geral1901427%
Saint Catarina1571216%
District Federal114734%
Bahia53412%
Goias47372%
Pernambuco41272%
Morada Nova32221%
Fortaleza22141%
Mato Grosso Grosso of South14121%
Belem1270%
Mato Grosso Grosso1180%
Sao Luis1180%
River Great of North1150%
Joao Pessoa1070%
Piaui760%
Sergipe640%
Alagoas620%
Rondonia430%
Not recorded320%
Amazonas330%
Acre320%
Roraima110%
Amapa100%
Tocantins110%

Cities in Brazil with the most pilates studio businesses

Related business types in Brazil

Pilates Studios in other countries

Every business type in Brazil →

Questions and answers

How many pilates studio businesses are there in Brazil?

Dexxoo lists 2,595 pilates studio businesses in Brazil; 1,940 (75%) publish an email address. Pilates Studio is the #112 most common business type in Brazil on Dexxoo.

Which state of Brazil has the most pilates studio businesses?

Sao Paulo, with 1,090, then River of January (313) and Parana (229).

Which city in Brazil has the most pilates studio businesses?

Sao Paulo, with 475, then River of January (222).

What is the NAICS code for pilates studio businesses?

Pilates Studio businesses fall under NAICS 713940 (Fitness And Recreational Sports Centers).

How do I get a list of pilates studio businesses in Brazil?

Search "pilates studio in brazil" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.