SEARCH NOW

Pilates Studios in the United States

Dexxoo lists 6,735 pilates studio businesses in the United States across 51 states, and 5,255 of them publish an email address. The most are in California. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 713940 · Fitness And Recreational Sports Centers

6,735Businesses
5,255With an email address
78%Reachable by email
#272Most common type in United States

Top pilates studio businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Laredo PILATESlaredopilates.comLaredo, Texas
2Take Action Personal Training and Pilatestakeaction.fitSt Louis, Missouri
3Mind The Mat Pilates & Yoga Clarendonmindthemat.comArlington, Virginia
4The Pilates Spotthepilatesspot.comPort Orange, Florida
5Pilates Center of Fort Worththepilatescenter.netFort Worth, Texas
6True Pilates Millbrooktruepilatesmillbrook.comMillbrook, New York
7Get Fit with Mary Watsongetfitwithmarywatson.comCamden, South Carolina
8Studio Joystudiojoyca.comRipon, California
9Pilates Baysidepilatesbayside.comDennis, Massachusetts
10Precision Movementprecisionmovement.orgBainbridge Island, Washington
6,735 pilates studio businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Pilates Studios by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
California1,4011,04821%
New York5714268%
Florida5484508%
Texas4533577%
Colorado2702054%
New Jersey2271943%
Illinois2151763%
Massachusetts2011613%
Washington1961563%
North Carolina1911493%
Pennsylvania1891513%
Arizona1741373%
Virginia1571262%
Michigan1461142%
Georgia1411092%
Ohio1291002%
Minnesota96731%
Oregon90731%
Connecticut88721%
Nevada79621%
Tennessee78621%
South Carolina76611%
Wisconsin73551%
Missouri71541%
Louisiana68511%
Maryland66541%
Utah60451%
Indiana55371%
Hawaii50431%
Kentucky44351%
Alabama43381%
New Hampshire42351%
Kansas41341%
Maine40341%
New Mexico40221%
Idaho37281%
Oklahoma36281%
Montana33260%
Rhode Island27260%
Mississippi26220%
Iowa26180%
Arkansas25180%
District of Columbia23160%
Vermont19160%
Nebraska18150%
Wyoming16110%
West Virginia13100%
Delaware960%
South Dakota970%
Alaska770%
North Dakota220%

Cities in the United States with the most pilates studio businesses

Related business types in the United States

Pilates Studios in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many pilates studio businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 6,735 pilates studio businesses in the United States; 5,255 (78%) publish an email address. Pilates Studio is the #272 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most pilates studio businesses?

California, with 1,401, then New York (571) and Florida (548).

Which city in the United States has the most pilates studio businesses?

New York, with 228, then Los Angeles, California (152).

What is the NAICS code for pilates studio businesses?

Pilates Studio businesses fall under NAICS 713940 (Fitness And Recreational Sports Centers).

How do I get a list of pilates studio businesses in the United States?

Search "pilates studio in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.