SEARCH NOW

Home Services in Canada

Dexxoo lists 10,665 home service businesses in Canada across 13 provinces and territories, and 5,974 of them publish an email address. The most are in Ontario. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by province or territory and the cities with the most.

NAICS 238 · Specialty Trade Contractors

10,665Businesses
5,974With an email address
56%Reachable by email
#10Most common type in Canada

Top home service businesses in Canada

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Yes You Can Coachingyesyoucancoaching.caNanaimo
2Expert Auto Repair Shop Servicesvincesautocare.caSherwood Park, Alberta
3Troy's Billiard Servicestroysbilliards.caRegina, Saskatchewan
4Sterling Home Renovationssterlingrenos.caBrockville, Ontario
5Steadfast Home Servicessteadfasthomeservices.caOntario
6Souls Between Stars Servicessoulsbetweenstars.ca—
7Technology Support for Seniorsseniortek.caGuelph, Ontario
8Vancouver Project Managementseipm.caNORTH VANCOUVER, British Columbia
9Versatilitysdkwelding.caGreely, Ontario
10RenoPlacerenoplace.caToronto, Ontario
10,665 home service businesses in CanadaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Home Services by province or territory

Province or territoryBusinessesWith emailShare
Ontario3,7571,83035%
Quebec2,1561,21620%
British Columbia2,1191,28220%
Alberta1,7021,08316%
Manitoba2281322%
Nova Scotia2101272%
Saskatchewan1881122%
New Brunswick1681072%
Tab and Tab68381%
Prince Edward Island26210%
Yukon23130%
Not recorded1490%
Northwest Territories540%
Nunavut100%

Cities in Canada with the most home service businesses

Related business types in Canada

Home Services in other countries

Every business type in Canada →

Questions and answers

How many home service businesses are there in Canada?

Dexxoo lists 10,665 home service businesses in Canada; 5,974 (56%) publish an email address. Home Service is the #10 most common business type in Canada on Dexxoo.

Which province or territory of Canada has the most home service businesses?

Ontario, with 3,757, then Quebec (2,156) and British Columbia (2,119).

Which city in Canada has the most home service businesses?

Calgary, Alberta, with 589, then Edmonton, Alberta (479).

What is the NAICS code for home service businesses?

Home Service businesses fall under NAICS 238 (Specialty Trade Contractors).

How do I get a list of home service businesses in Canada?

Search "home service in canada" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.