SEARCH NOW

Home Services in Germany

Dexxoo lists 9,510 home service businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 8,214 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 238 · Specialty Trade Contractors

9,510Businesses
8,214With an email address
86%Reachable by email
#58Most common type in Germany

Top home service businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Building Design Beckerbaudesign-becker.deHolldorf, Mecklenburg-Pomerania
2Subtil Michaelbalkonsubtil.deRodgau, Hesse
3Lotte Reimerslottereimers.deDeidesheim, Rhineland-Palatinate
4Reiner Grieb Interior Decoration e.K.grieb-raumausstattung.deAmmerbuch, Baden-Wurttemberg
5Alternative Childcare Bullerbukindertagespflegebullerbue.deWulfsmoor, Schleswig-Holstein
6Day Care Die Grasshopperxn--diegrashpfer-klb.deLeipzig, Saxony
7Children's Creche Kaferkistekinderkrippe-lummerland.deNeustadt an der Weinstrasse, Rhineland-Palatinate
8Children's Friends Wedemark gGmbHkinderfreunde-wedemark.deWedemark, Lower Saxony
9Forest Kindergarten Nailawaldkindergarten-naila.deNaila, Bavaria
10Delychi Ltd.delychi-gmbh.deGelsenkirchen, North Rhine-Westphalia
9,510 home service businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Home Services by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia2,4112,09825%
Bavaria1,5611,34816%
Baden-Wurttemberg1,1671,01012%
Lower Saxony7536218%
Hesse6095206%
Saxony5074525%
Rhineland-Palatinate3833324%
Not recorded3813604%
Schleswig-Holstein3412794%
Berlin3202763%
Brandenburg2612163%
Hamburg1921672%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania1681232%
Thuringia1681522%
Saxony-Anhalt1501312%
Saarland76701%
Bremen62591%

Cities in Germany with the most home service businesses

Related business types in Germany

Home Services in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many home service businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 9,510 home service businesses in Germany; 8,214 (86%) publish an email address. Home Service is the #58 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most home service businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 2,411, then Bavaria (1,561) and Baden-Wurttemberg (1,167).

Which city in Germany has the most home service businesses?

Berlin, with 316, then Hamburg (190).

What is the NAICS code for home service businesses?

Home Service businesses fall under NAICS 238 (Specialty Trade Contractors).

How do I get a list of home service businesses in Germany?

Search "home service in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.