SEARCH NOW

Restaurants in Czechia

Dexxoo lists 5,773 restaurant businesses in Czechia across 14 regions, and 4,467 of them publish an email address. The most are in Main city Prague. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 722511 · Full-service Restaurants

5,773Businesses
4,467With an email address
77%Reachable by email
#4Most common type in Czechia

Top restaurant businesses in Czechia

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Restaurant Chaletsrubpodkozi.czChynava, Central Bohemian region
2Restaurant Tower Tanvaldsky Spicaktanvaldskyspicak.czTanvald, Liberec region
3Koliba na Pasekachkoliba-na-pasekach.czRoznov pod Radhostem, Zlin region
4Tavern Na Lazochhospudkanalazoch.czLazy spol. Valasskeho Valasske Mezirici, Zlin region
5Karlinsky millkarlinskymlyn.czPrague, Main city Prague
6VU Ember & Ashvuember.czPilsen, Plzen region
7Restaurant Pansky Brewerypivovarholesov.czHolesov, Zlin region
8Petrkovicka restaurantpetrkovickarestaurace.czOstrava, Moravian-Silesian region
9Restaurant Pod Farmoupodfarmou.czKlinec, Central Bohemian region
10Pod Lindenpod-lipami.euVejprty, Usti region
5,773 restaurant businesses in CzechiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Restaurants by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Main city Prague1,01373718%
South Moravian region72157612%
Central Bohemian region65151011%
Moravian-Silesian region60848711%
South Bohemian region3542906%
Usti region3142565%
Hradec Kralove region3112425%
Olomouc region2892195%
Zlin region2562174%
Plzen region2491924%
Liberec region2351874%
Not recorded2321274%
Pardubice region2141784%
Region Vysocina1671243%
Karlovy Vary region1591253%

Cities in Czechia with the most restaurant businesses

Related business types in Czechia

Restaurants in other countries

Every business type in Czechia →

Questions and answers

How many restaurant businesses are there in Czechia?

Dexxoo lists 5,773 restaurant businesses in Czechia; 4,467 (77%) publish an email address. Restaurant is the #4 most common business type in Czechia on Dexxoo.

Which region of Czechia has the most restaurant businesses?

Main city Prague, with 1,013, then South Moravian region (721) and Central Bohemian region (651).

Which city in Czechia has the most restaurant businesses?

Prague, Main city Prague, with 862, then Brno, South Moravian region (317).

What is the NAICS code for restaurant businesses?

Restaurant businesses fall under NAICS 722511 (Full-service Restaurants).

How do I get a list of restaurant businesses in Czechia?

Search "restaurant in czechia" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.