SEARCH NOW

Building Suppliers in Finland

Dexxoo lists 9,252 building supplier businesses in Finland across 18 regions, and 4,963 of them publish an email address. The most are in Region. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 444 · Building Material And Garden Equipment And Supplies Dealers

9,252Businesses
4,963With an email address
54%Reachable by email
#1Most common type in Finland

Top building supplier businesses in Finland

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Talotimppa Ltdtalotimppa.fiHaapavesi, North-Region
2Earthmoving Weckman Ltdweckman.fiNEUVOTON, Region
3Timpuritiimi Rakentaatimpuritiimi.fiDISTRICT, Central-Region
4Painting Shop Rajala Ltdmaalausliikeurajala.comKaarina, Proper-Region
5Akin Electricity Ltdakinsahko.fiHelsinki, Region
6Earthmoving Huuskonen Ltdmaanrakennushuuskonen.fiRUUHIMA, Central-Region
7TiMi Tec Ltdtimitec.fiKEMI, Region
8HPS-Electricity Ltdhps-sahko.fiHelsinki, Region
9Muuraus Name Ltdmuuraushuttunen.fiHOLLOLA KK, Region-Region
10Suoraman Element Ltdsuoramanelementti.fiTAMPERE, Region
9,252 building supplier businesses in FinlandPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Building Suppliers by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Region2,6371,22229%
Proper-Region94453210%
Region8524379%
North-Region6563607%
Central-Region4602645%
Region4532735%
North-North3772144%
Region-Region3712014%
South-Region3692004%
Region-Region3441894%
Region2721713%
South-North2691523%
Region2561473%
North-Region2531473%
Region2401463%
South-Region2121262%
Central-Region112651%
Region91481%
Not recorded84691%

Cities in Finland with the most building supplier businesses

Related business types in Finland

Building Suppliers in other countries

Every business type in Finland →

Questions and answers

How many building supplier businesses are there in Finland?

Dexxoo lists 9,252 building supplier businesses in Finland; 4,963 (54%) publish an email address. Building Supplier is the #1 most common business type in Finland on Dexxoo.

Which region of Finland has the most building supplier businesses?

Region, with 2,637, then Proper-Region (944) and Region (852).

Which city in Finland has the most building supplier businesses?

Helsinki, Region, with 689, then Vantaa, Region (432).

What is the NAICS code for building supplier businesses?

Building Supplier businesses fall under NAICS 444 (Building Material And Garden Equipment And Supplies Dealers).

How do I get a list of building supplier businesses in Finland?

Search "building supplier in finland" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.