SEARCH NOW

Building Suppliers in France

Dexxoo lists 39,661 building supplier businesses in France across 18 regions, and 22,513 of them publish an email address. The most are in Auvergne-Rhone-Alps. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 444 · Building Material And Garden Equipment And Supplies Dealers

39,661Businesses
22,513With an email address
57%Reachable by email
#1Most common type in France

Top building supplier businesses in France

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1The Roi Solarleroisolaire.frSuze-the-Rousse, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
2L.C.R.lcr.frSchiltigheim, Grand-East
3Baumont Ltd.baumont-eurl.comBrevainville, Center-Val of Loire
4SV Renovationsv-renovation59-62.frAttiches, Highs-of-France
5Mg Colormg-color.frMontlouis on Loire, Center-Val of Loire
6Georges AMENsociete-amen.frCastres, Occitania
7Al'bums boutiquealbumsdeco.comClermont-Ferrand, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
8Aizenay Concrete Controlsaizenay.frAizenay, Country-of-the-Loire
9TCP QUADtcpsun.frThe Farlade, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure
10Marcadier Landscapemarcadierpaysage.comMauguio, Occitania
39,661 building supplier businesses in FrancePhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Building Suppliers by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Auvergne-Rhone-Alps5,2832,85813%
New-Aquitaine4,6252,63512%
Island-of-France4,1012,01310%
Grand-East3,9082,41810%
Occitania3,6681,9829%
Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure3,3431,9418%
Country-of-the-Loire2,9031,8167%
Brittany2,8341,7587%
Highs-of-France2,6841,5667%
Burgundy-Franche-County2,2021,3176%
Normandy1,8589945%
Center-Val of Loire1,6929444%
Corsica2851461%
Not recorded2361211%
The Reunion1810%
Guadeloupe910%
Martinique810%
Guyane (french)310%
Mayotte100%

Cities in France with the most building supplier businesses

Related business types in France

Building Suppliers in other countries

Every business type in France →

Questions and answers

How many building supplier businesses are there in France?

Dexxoo lists 39,661 building supplier businesses in France; 22,513 (57%) publish an email address. Building Supplier is the #1 most common business type in France on Dexxoo.

Which region of France has the most building supplier businesses?

Auvergne-Rhone-Alps, with 5,283, then New-Aquitaine (4,625) and Island-of-France (4,101).

Which city in France has the most building supplier businesses?

Paris, Island-of-France, with 767, then Marseille, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure (252).

What is the NAICS code for building supplier businesses?

Building Supplier businesses fall under NAICS 444 (Building Material And Garden Equipment And Supplies Dealers).

How do I get a list of building supplier businesses in France?

Search "building supplier in france" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.