SEARCH NOW

Liquor Stores in France

Dexxoo lists 4,910 liquor store businesses in France across 14 regions, and 3,103 of them publish an email address. The most are in New-Aquitaine. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 445320 · Beer, Wine, And Liquor Retailers — part of Food and Beverage Retailers

4,910Businesses
3,103With an email address
63%Reachable by email
#61Most common type in France

Top liquor store businesses in France

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Les Domaines Qui Montentldqmblagnac.comBlagnac, Occitania
2V and B Boulazacwhiskymysolution.comTrelissac, New-Aquitaine
3Autres Castlescagrandscrus.frBordeaux, New-Aquitaine
4La Maison of Bubblesmaisondesbulles.comParis, Island-of-France
5The Carafoncave-lecarafon.frThorigne-Fouillard, Brittany
6RP St Winesrpfinewines.comTailly, Burgundy-Franche-County
7Of Treasures of Bacchustresorsdebacchus.comSancerre, Center-Val of Loire
8Cave EGIODOLAegiodola.comDouarnenez, Brittany
9The Saint-Palais of Degustateurslepalaisdesdegustateurs.comGrenoble, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
10Cave Malts and Grapes LAONmaltsetraisins.frChauny, Highs-of-France
4,910 liquor store businesses in FrancePhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Liquor Stores by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
New-Aquitaine64239713%
Occitania55234011%
Auvergne-Rhone-Alps52434811%
Grand-East51533510%
Island-of-France4612799%
Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure4552859%
Burgundy-Franche-County3892468%
Country-of-the-Loire3181986%
Brittany2551665%
Not recorded2391545%
Highs-of-France2061284%
Normandy1671193%
Center-Val of Loire162963%
Corsica24120%
The Reunion100%

Cities in France with the most liquor store businesses

Related business types in France

Liquor Stores in other countries

Every business type in France →

Questions and answers

How many liquor store businesses are there in France?

Dexxoo lists 4,910 liquor store businesses in France; 3,103 (63%) publish an email address. Liquor Store is the #61 most common business type in France on Dexxoo.

Which region of France has the most liquor store businesses?

New-Aquitaine, with 642, then Occitania (552) and Auvergne-Rhone-Alps (524).

Which city in France has the most liquor store businesses?

Paris, Island-of-France, with 250, then Bordeaux, New-Aquitaine (77).

What is the NAICS code for liquor store businesses?

Liquor Store businesses fall under NAICS 445320 (Beer, Wine, And Liquor Retailers), part of Food and Beverage Retailers (NAICS 445).

How do I get a list of liquor store businesses in France?

Search "liquor store in france" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.