SEARCH NOW

Liquor Stores in the United States

Dexxoo lists 20,936 liquor store businesses in the United States across 51 states, and 12,286 of them publish an email address. The most are in New York. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 445320 · Beer, Wine, And Liquor Retailers — part of Food and Beverage Retailers

20,936Businesses
12,286With an email address
59%Reachable by email
#101Most common type in United States

Top liquor store businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Campus Fine Winescampusfinewines.comProvidence, Rhode Island
2Cable Beveragescablebeverages.comNanuet, New York
3So Cal Winessocalwines.comSan Diego, California
4Syracuse Wineworkssyracusewineworks.comCamillus, New York
5Wineologywineologypawling.comPawling, New York
6Cornwall Package Storecornwallpackagestore.comCornwall, Connecticut
7Crafted by Blackbirdgoblackbird.netBeaver, Pennsylvania
8Artisan Wine Shopartisanwineshop.comBeacon, New York
9Springfield Wine Exchangeswewines.comSpringfield, Massachusetts
10Quick Liquorquickliquorstore.comRichmond, Texas
20,936 liquor store businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Liquor Stores by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
New York2,5311,61012%
California2,4461,13212%
Texas1,3447976%
Florida9935745%
New Jersey9935685%
Massachusetts9755895%
Colorado8175064%
Illinois7494064%
Michigan7323423%
Maryland7244793%
Connecticut7064423%
Georgia6884133%
Pennsylvania5353353%
Minnesota4973122%
Tennessee4843082%
Ohio3752202%
Kansas3492032%
South Carolina3451992%
Wisconsin3201892%
Indiana3021511%
Kentucky2851591%
Oklahoma2841741%
Oregon2771891%
Washington2751851%
North Carolina2611831%
Missouri2561561%
Mississippi2261431%
Arkansas2011061%
Rhode Island1761161%
Alabama1701061%
District of Columbia1701031%
Delaware165881%
Virginia1641101%
Arizona161841%
Nevada118591%
Louisiana117741%
Iowa111641%
Nebraska74550%
Montana65480%
Wyoming58360%
Maine47360%
Hawaii44320%
New Hampshire41230%
New Mexico40240%
South Dakota39240%
Vermont39280%
West Virginia37190%
North Dakota34240%
Alaska32230%
Utah32200%
Idaho31200%
Not recorded100%

Cities in the United States with the most liquor store businesses

Related business types in the United States

Liquor Stores in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many liquor store businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 20,936 liquor store businesses in the United States; 12,286 (59%) publish an email address. Liquor Store is the #101 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most liquor store businesses?

New York, with 2,531, then California (2,446) and Texas (1,344).

Which city in the United States has the most liquor store businesses?

New York, with 486, then Brooklyn, New York (245).

What is the NAICS code for liquor store businesses?

Liquor Store businesses fall under NAICS 445320 (Beer, Wine, And Liquor Retailers), part of Food and Beverage Retailers (NAICS 445).

How do I get a list of liquor store businesses in the United States?

Search "liquor store in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.