SEARCH NOW

Opticians & Glasses Shops in France

Dexxoo lists 3,431 optician & glasses shop businesses in France across 13 regions, and 2,832 of them publish an email address. The most are in Island-of-France. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 458110 · Clothing And Clothing Accessories Retailers — part of Clothing, Clothing Accessories, Shoe, and Jewelry Retailers

3,431Businesses
2,832With an email address
83%Reachable by email
#85Most common type in France

Top optician & glasses shop businesses in France

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1The Counter of Binocleslecomptoirdesbinocles.frNantes, Country-of-the-Loire
2Contact Ophthalmologyweblentilles.comBoulogne-on-Mer, Highs-of-France
3Metaopticsmetaoptics.visionHerouville-Saint-Clair, Normandy
4Carla's Eyeworkscarlaoptique.comMontpellier, Occitania
5Opticien The Eyewear Perros Guireclalunetterie.bzhPerros-Guirec, Brittany
6Argentat Ophthalmologyargentatoptique.frArgentat-on-Dordogne, New-Aquitaine
7Bonot Opticiciansbonot-opticiens.comSceaux, Island-of-France
8View of Leavuedelea.frAucamville, Occitania
9interOpticalinteroptical-riom.frMenetrrol, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
10Le Lunetierle-lunetier-saverne.netSaverne, Grand-East
3,431 optician & glasses shop businesses in FrancePhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Opticians & Glasses Shops by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Island-of-France76660822%
Auvergne-Rhone-Alps43135913%
Occitania33228210%
Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure2892388%
New-Aquitaine2742328%
Highs-of-France2512157%
Grand-East2492097%
Country-of-the-Loire1941606%
Brittany1531254%
Burgundy-Franche-County1431214%
Normandy1381134%
Not recorded101783%
Center-Val of Loire96803%
Corsica14120%

Cities in France with the most optician & glasses shop businesses

Related business types in France

Opticians & Glasses Shops in other countries

Every business type in France →

Questions and answers

How many optician & glasses shop businesses are there in France?

Dexxoo lists 3,431 optician & glasses shop businesses in France; 2,832 (83%) publish an email address. Optician & Glasses Shop is the #85 most common business type in France on Dexxoo.

Which region of France has the most optician & glasses shop businesses?

Island-of-France, with 766, then Auvergne-Rhone-Alps (431) and Occitania (332).

Which city in France has the most optician & glasses shop businesses?

Paris, Island-of-France, with 352, then Lyon, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps (58).

What is the NAICS code for optician & glasses shop businesses?

Optician & Glasses Shop businesses fall under NAICS 458110 (Clothing And Clothing Accessories Retailers), part of Clothing, Clothing Accessories, Shoe, and Jewelry Retailers (NAICS 458).

How do I get a list of optician & glasses shop businesses in France?

Search "optician & glasses shop in france" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.