SEARCH NOW

Boutiques in France

Dexxoo lists 3,498 boutique businesses in France across 14 regions, and 2,813 of them publish an email address. The most are in Island-of-France. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 458110 · Clothing And Clothing Accessories Retailers — part of Clothing, Clothing Accessories, Shoe, and Jewelry Retailers

3,498Businesses
2,813With an email address
80%Reachable by email
#82Most common type in France

Top boutique businesses in France

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Impression Contemporaryimpressioncontemporaine.comDinan, Brittany
2IndoBoard-Shopindoboard-shop.com—
3Metropolitan Concept Storemetropolitanconceptstore.comMontpellier, Occitania
4Mercer by Edithmercerbyedith.comParis, Island-of-France
5JANAYA Concept Storejanaya.frPontarlier, Burgundy-Franche-County
6The Flamingo Blue - Boutique of creators french -leflamantbleuboutique.frNantes, Country-of-the-Loire
7Lux Paleisluxpaleis.comCournon-Of Auvergne, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
8Recyclerie Business d'Entr'Aide - Fondation of Of The Army of Salutaffairedentraide.orgKingersheim, Grand-East
9Saint CBDsaintcbd.frSaint-Gilles, Occitania
10Carpediem Concept Storecarpe-diem-concept-store.frIsneauville, Normandy
3,498 boutique businesses in FrancePhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Boutiques by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Island-of-France64146918%
Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure40133611%
Auvergne-Rhone-Alps36631510%
Occitania35429910%
New-Aquitaine33727510%
Not recorded2591967%
Highs-of-France2231846%
Grand-East1861405%
Country-of-the-Loire1721465%
Brittany1681325%
Normandy1461214%
Center-Val of Loire102893%
Burgundy-Franche-County101783%
Corsica41331%
The Reunion100%

Cities in France with the most boutique businesses

Related business types in France

Boutiques in other countries

Every business type in France →

Questions and answers

How many boutique businesses are there in France?

Dexxoo lists 3,498 boutique businesses in France; 2,813 (80%) publish an email address. Boutique is the #82 most common business type in France on Dexxoo.

Which region of France has the most boutique businesses?

Island-of-France, with 641, then Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure (401) and Auvergne-Rhone-Alps (366).

Which city in France has the most boutique businesses?

Paris, Island-of-France, with 474, then Lyon, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps (71).

What is the NAICS code for boutique businesses?

Boutique businesses fall under NAICS 458110 (Clothing And Clothing Accessories Retailers), part of Clothing, Clothing Accessories, Shoe, and Jewelry Retailers (NAICS 458).

How do I get a list of boutique businesses in France?

Search "boutique in france" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.