SEARCH NOW

Pharmacies in France

Dexxoo lists 12,699 pharmacy businesses in France across 17 regions, and 6,683 of them publish an email address. The most are in Island-of-France. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 456110 · Pharmacies And Drug Retailers

12,699Businesses
6,683With an email address
53%Reachable by email
#13Most common type in France

Top pharmacy businesses in France

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Pharmacy of hotel of ville Tarbespharmacielafayettedelhoteldeville.comTarbes, Occitania
2Pharmacy of Meadow Saint Johnpharmaciedupresaintjean.frBeziers, Occitania
3Pharmacy Dragon Paradisepharmaciedragonparadis.frMarseille, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure
4Pharmacy PAOLIpharmaciebarrieredebegles.comBegles, New-Aquitaine
5Pharmacy Our Damepharmacie-notre-dame-bressuire.comBressuire, New-Aquitaine
6Pharmacy Magali NICOLASpharmacie-nicolas-brest.comBrest, Brittany
7Pharmacy of Pyreneespharmaxv.frOdos, Occitania
8Pharmacy DUTEILpharmacieduteil.comCriquetot-the esneval, Normandy
9Pharmacy of Pommierspharmaciedespommiers-cambremer.frOuistreham, Normandy
10Pharmacy Blaypharmacieblay.frBeynac-and-Cazenac, New-Aquitaine
12,699 pharmacy businesses in FrancePhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Pharmacies by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Island-of-France1,86076215%
Auvergne-Rhone-Alps1,54178212%
Highs-of-France1,28475910%
New-Aquitaine1,24468810%
Occitania1,1566129%
Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure9985258%
Grand-East9835328%
Country-of-the-Loire8584677%
Brittany7354056%
Normandy7114066%
Burgundy-Franche-County5523194%
Center-Val of Loire4722384%
Not recorded2311452%
Corsica62420%
Guadeloupe510%
The Reunion400%
Martinique200%
Mayotte100%

Cities in France with the most pharmacy businesses

Related business types in France

Pharmacies in other countries

Every business type in France →

Questions and answers

How many pharmacy businesses are there in France?

Dexxoo lists 12,699 pharmacy businesses in France; 6,683 (53%) publish an email address. Pharmacy is the #13 most common business type in France on Dexxoo.

Which region of France has the most pharmacy businesses?

Island-of-France, with 1,860, then Auvergne-Rhone-Alps (1,541) and Highs-of-France (1,284).

Which city in France has the most pharmacy businesses?

Paris, Island-of-France, with 501, then Marseille, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure (140).

What is the NAICS code for pharmacy businesses?

Pharmacy businesses fall under NAICS 456110 (Pharmacies And Drug Retailers).

How do I get a list of pharmacy businesses in France?

Search "pharmacy in france" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.