SEARCH NOW

Pharmacies in Italy

Dexxoo lists 10,363 pharmacy businesses in Italy across 19 regions, and 7,951 of them publish an email address. The most are in Lombardy. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 456110 · Pharmacies And Drug Retailers

10,363Businesses
7,951With an email address
77%Reachable by email
#20Most common type in Italy

Top pharmacy businesses in Italy

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Pharmacy Herbalist Gwiazdacarrellosalute.comGaggio Montano, Street-Romagna
2Pharmaquick Altomontepharmaquick.itAltomonte, Calabria
3Nuovidea Ltd.nuovidea.itFoggia, Puglia
4Pharmacy of Sanctuaryordinefarmacistipiacenza.itCadeo, Street-Romagna
5Pharmacy Nadalininadalini.itAdria, Veneto
6Parapharmacy Medipharmaparafarmaciaterni.itTerni, Umbria
7Parapharmacy & Gardensparafarmaciaigiardini.itBiella, Piemonte
8First Ready Aid of Pinklabprimoprontosoccorso.comFoligno, Umbria
9PISAPHARMApisapharma.itPisa, Toscana
10Pharmacy Frezzafrezzafarmacialaboratorio.itLamezia Spa, Calabria
10,363 pharmacy businesses in ItalyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Pharmacies by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Lombardy1,7531,31317%
Lazio9326919%
Piemonte8907019%
Veneto8816779%
Sicily8326598%
Campania8276168%
Street-Romagna7846158%
Puglia6915427%
Toscana6164586%
Liguria2922233%
Marche2822253%
Friuli Venice Giulia2762173%
Calabria2732043%
Sardinia2592112%
Abruzzo2141712%
Trentino-High Adige1671352%
Umbria1601302%
Not recorded115661%
Basilicata85671%
Molise34300%

Cities in Italy with the most pharmacy businesses

Related business types in Italy

Pharmacies in other countries

Every business type in Italy →

Questions and answers

How many pharmacy businesses are there in Italy?

Dexxoo lists 10,363 pharmacy businesses in Italy; 7,951 (77%) publish an email address. Pharmacy is the #20 most common business type in Italy on Dexxoo.

Which region of Italy has the most pharmacy businesses?

Lombardy, with 1,753, then Lazio (932) and Piemonte (890).

Which city in Italy has the most pharmacy businesses?

Rome, Lazio, with 503, then Milan, Lombardy (308).

What is the NAICS code for pharmacy businesses?

Pharmacy businesses fall under NAICS 456110 (Pharmacies And Drug Retailers).

How do I get a list of pharmacy businesses in Italy?

Search "pharmacy in italy" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.