SEARCH NOW

Recreation Centers in France

Dexxoo lists 3,298 recreation center businesses in France across 13 regions, and 2,173 of them publish an email address. The most are in Auvergne-Rhone-Alps. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 713940 · Fitness And Recreational Sports Centers

3,298Businesses
2,173With an email address
66%Reachable by email
#88Most common type in France

Top recreation center businesses in France

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Maeva Diving Porticciomaeva-plongee.comGrosseto-Prugna, Corsica
2Lunel Tennis of Tableluneltt.frLunel, Occitania
3Awakening of Nogent Gymrnhb.orgNogent-on-Marne, Island-of-France
4Stable of Twoecuriedesdeux.comPrahecq, New-Aquitaine
5Oleron - Barque Electriqueoleron-sup.frThe Castle-Oleron, New-Aquitaine
6Recreation Center The Farm of Valettessitadom.comAngouleme, New-Aquitaine
7Complex Equestrian of Charleville Mezierespolehippique.comCharleville-Mezieres, Grand-East
8CMATT 08cmatt.frCharleville-Mezieres, Grand-East
9Farming of horses Osnard - Stud D'Orainchevaux-osnard.comSaint-Martin-in-Bresse, Burgundy-Franche-County
10Altibranche / AYAaltibranche.comBagneres-of-Bigorre, Occitania
3,298 recreation center businesses in FrancePhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Recreation Centers by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Auvergne-Rhone-Alps56636617%
Occitania41427213%
New-Aquitaine36325411%
Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure35923611%
Island-of-France32020710%
Grand-East2521538%
Brittany1751145%
Highs-of-France1741145%
Country-of-the-Loire1641105%
Normandy1571045%
Burgundy-Franche-County133874%
Center-Val of Loire120874%
Not recorded81562%
Corsica20131%

Cities in France with the most recreation center businesses

Related business types in France

Recreation Centers in other countries

Every business type in France →

Questions and answers

How many recreation center businesses are there in France?

Dexxoo lists 3,298 recreation center businesses in France; 2,173 (66%) publish an email address. Recreation Center is the #88 most common business type in France on Dexxoo.

Which region of France has the most recreation center businesses?

Auvergne-Rhone-Alps, with 566, then Occitania (414) and New-Aquitaine (363).

Which city in France has the most recreation center businesses?

Paris, Island-of-France, with 63, then Marseille, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure (39).

What is the NAICS code for recreation center businesses?

Recreation Center businesses fall under NAICS 713940 (Fitness And Recreational Sports Centers).

How do I get a list of recreation center businesses in France?

Search "recreation center in france" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.