SEARCH NOW

Recreation Centers in Germany

Dexxoo lists 3,398 recreation center businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 2,464 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 713940 · Fitness And Recreational Sports Centers

3,398Businesses
2,464With an email address
73%Reachable by email
#149Most common type in Germany

Top recreation center businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Diving School Uelzentauchen-uelzen.deWrestedt, Lower Saxony
2TUS 05/20 Gellepp-Stratum Sport Squaretus-gellep.deKrefeld, North Rhine-Westphalia
3Black Flash Archery Sportartikel Ltd.black-flash-archery.deUnterwellenborn, Thuringia
4Sporttreff Mullerstm-eb.infoEilenburg, Saxony
5Sportpark Marsbergsportpark-marsberg.deMarsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia
6Tennis Academy Marcelo Matteucci UG & Co.mm-academy.deWeiden, Bavaria
7An the Side the Horses Anne-K. Johann-Ettl-Strassean-der-seite-der-pferde.deSteinhofel, Brandenburg
8ED-Store Ltd. & Co.ed-store.deOchtendung, Rhineland-Palatinate
9Playlife-System Ltd.playlife-system.deBochum, North Rhine-Westphalia
10Rowing-Club Germany Foundation Rudernrcd-stiftung.deBad Kissingen, Bavaria
3,398 recreation center businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Recreation Centers by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia69951421%
Bavaria66748920%
Baden-Wurttemberg42330112%
Lower Saxony3222419%
Hesse2021496%
Saxony1971396%
Rhineland-Palatinate1531075%
Schleswig-Holstein1361014%
Berlin91663%
Brandenburg91583%
Thuringia80612%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania70532%
Hamburg70472%
Not recorded70482%
Saxony-Anhalt65442%
Saarland42281%
Bremen20181%

Cities in Germany with the most recreation center businesses

Related business types in Germany

Recreation Centers in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many recreation center businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 3,398 recreation center businesses in Germany; 2,464 (73%) publish an email address. Recreation Center is the #149 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most recreation center businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 699, then Bavaria (667) and Baden-Wurttemberg (423).

Which city in Germany has the most recreation center businesses?

Berlin, with 89, then Hamburg (72).

What is the NAICS code for recreation center businesses?

Recreation Center businesses fall under NAICS 713940 (Fitness And Recreational Sports Centers).

How do I get a list of recreation center businesses in Germany?

Search "recreation center in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.