SEARCH NOW

Tattoo & Piercing Studios in France

Dexxoo lists 1,717 tattoo & piercing studio businesses in France across 13 regions, and 1,425 of them publish an email address. The most are in Auvergne-Rhone-Alps. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 812112 · Beauty Salons — part of Beauty Salons

1,717Businesses
1,425With an email address
83%Reachable by email
#162Most common type in France

Top tattoo & piercing studio businesses in France

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Lily Skin Artlilyskinart.frJujurieux, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
2GoldNartgoldnart.frValgelon-The Rochette, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
3Sphinx Studio Tattoo Piercingsphinxstudiotattoo.comCenon, New-Aquitaine
4Tattoo Jokeso-tattoo.frEssarts in Hedgerow, Country-of-the-Loire
5Sidtattoosidtattoo68.comRibeauville, Grand-East
6Stranger Ink Tatouagestrangerink.comSucy-in-Brie, Island-of-France
7Juka Ink Tattoojukainktattoo.comPerpignan, Occitania
8L'Encrerielencrerie.comParis, Island-of-France
9Orleans Dogsorleansdogs.frOrleans, Center-Val of Loire
10Popy Piercing Tattoopopypiercingtattoo.comTresserve, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
1,717 tattoo & piercing studio businesses in FrancePhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Tattoo & Piercing Studios by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Auvergne-Rhone-Alps23919214%
Occitania22320013%
Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure20416712%
Island-of-France20318112%
New-Aquitaine1521249%
Grand-East1471139%
Country-of-the-Loire95796%
Highs-of-France90715%
Not recorded83715%
Normandy73584%
Burgundy-Franche-County67524%
Brittany66544%
Center-Val of Loire63544%
Corsica1291%

Cities in France with the most tattoo & piercing studio businesses

Related business types in France

Tattoo & Piercing Studios in other countries

Every business type in France →

Questions and answers

How many tattoo & piercing studio businesses are there in France?

Dexxoo lists 1,717 tattoo & piercing studio businesses in France; 1,425 (83%) publish an email address. Tattoo & Piercing Studio is the #162 most common business type in France on Dexxoo.

Which region of France has the most tattoo & piercing studio businesses?

Auvergne-Rhone-Alps, with 239, then Occitania (223) and Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure (204).

Which city in France has the most tattoo & piercing studio businesses?

Paris, Island-of-France, with 94, then Lyon, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps (35).

What is the NAICS code for tattoo & piercing studio businesses?

Tattoo & Piercing Studio businesses fall under NAICS 812112 (Beauty Salons), part of Beauty Salons (NAICS 812112).

How do I get a list of tattoo & piercing studio businesses in France?

Search "tattoo & piercing studio in france" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.