SEARCH NOW

Tattoo & Piercing Studios in Germany

Dexxoo lists 2,868 tattoo & piercing studio businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 2,421 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 812112 · Beauty Salons — part of Beauty Salons

2,868Businesses
2,421With an email address
84%Reachable by email
#172Most common type in Germany

Top tattoo & piercing studio businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Needle and Inkwbr.agencyKlostermansfeld, Saxony-Anhalt
2Atelier Morningstarateliermorningstar.deBogen, Bavaria
3Tintenfuller Tattootintenfuellertattoo.deBerlin, Berlin
4Tinkturtinktur-tattoo.deGronau (Westphalia), North Rhine-Westphalia
5Tattoo Stichpunkt Jan Wirlstichpunkt.netElsterwerda, Brandenburg
6Juujuus-inktattooartist.deHarsefeld, Lower Saxony
7Premium Tattoo Rostockpremium-tattoo-rostock.deElmenhorst/Lichtenhagen, Mecklenburg-Pomerania
8Dani D Tattooanimetattoo.deDresden, Saxony
9Crossed Bones-Deluxe Tattoocrossedbonestattoo.deKoeln, North Rhine-Westphalia
10Red Rose Velvet Tattoo Studioredvelvetkl.comKaiserslautern, Rhineland-Palatinate
2,868 tattoo & piercing studio businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Tattoo & Piercing Studios by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia52643918%
Bavaria46740416%
Baden-Wurttemberg40635114%
Lower Saxony2211778%
Hesse1941687%
Not recorded1661316%
Saxony1631376%
Berlin1501295%
Rhineland-Palatinate1241104%
Hamburg94833%
Schleswig-Holstein74653%
Thuringia68542%
Saxony-Anhalt58472%
Brandenburg49362%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania39311%
Saarland37321%
Bremen32271%

Cities in Germany with the most tattoo & piercing studio businesses

Related business types in Germany

Tattoo & Piercing Studios in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many tattoo & piercing studio businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 2,868 tattoo & piercing studio businesses in Germany; 2,421 (84%) publish an email address. Tattoo & Piercing Studio is the #172 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most tattoo & piercing studio businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 526, then Bavaria (467) and Baden-Wurttemberg (406).

Which city in Germany has the most tattoo & piercing studio businesses?

Berlin, with 162, then Hamburg (95).

What is the NAICS code for tattoo & piercing studio businesses?

Tattoo & Piercing Studio businesses fall under NAICS 812112 (Beauty Salons), part of Beauty Salons (NAICS 812112).

How do I get a list of tattoo & piercing studio businesses in Germany?

Search "tattoo & piercing studio in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.