SEARCH NOW

Agri Services in Germany

Dexxoo lists 4,708 agri service businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 3,833 of them publish an email address. The most are in Bavaria. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 115 · Support Activities For Agriculture And Forestry — part of Support Activities for Agriculture and Forestry

4,708Businesses
3,833With an email address
81%Reachable by email
#110Most common type in Germany

Top agri service businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1TECFAST Connecting Systems Ltd.tecfast.deDenkendorf, Baden-Wurttemberg
2Gotz Landmaschinen Ltd.goetz-landmaschinen.deSchwabach, Bavaria
3Lohnunternehmen de Caselu-de-case.deHomberg (Ohm), Hesse
4Heinrich Hammann Ltd. & Co.hammann-waben.deHassloch, Rhineland-Palatinate
5Landmaschinen Koch Ltd.koch-poelling.deNew Market in the Upper palatinate, Bavaria
6Agricultural supplies Maulmaulagrar.deBirgland, Bavaria
7Maschinenring Dithmarschenmr-dithmarschen.deKaiser-Wilhelm-Koog, Schleswig-Holstein
8Agriculture-Production Cooperative Priessenapg-priessen.deDoberlug-Kirchhain, Brandenburg
9Sport Horse Ottens Ltd.sportpferde-ottens.deLoxstedt, Lower Saxony
10Karl Triebsteintriebstein.comGerstungen, Thuringia
4,708 agri service businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Agri Services by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Bavaria90175119%
North Rhine-Westphalia83367018%
Lower Saxony72358515%
Baden-Wurttemberg53342511%
Hesse2572165%
Rhineland-Palatinate2271845%
Brandenburg1991644%
Schleswig-Holstein1961644%
Saxony1891574%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania1721354%
Saxony-Anhalt1711394%
Thuringia1361053%
Not recorded63481%
Hamburg32251%
Berlin32281%
Saarland27211%
Bremen17160%

Cities in Germany with the most agri service businesses

Related business types in Germany

Agri Services in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many agri service businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 4,708 agri service businesses in Germany; 3,833 (81%) publish an email address. Agri Service is the #110 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most agri service businesses?

Bavaria, with 901, then North Rhine-Westphalia (833) and Lower Saxony (723).

Which city in Germany has the most agri service businesses?

Hamburg, with 32, then Berlin (31).

What is the NAICS code for agri service businesses?

Agri Service businesses fall under NAICS 115 (Support Activities For Agriculture And Forestry), part of Support Activities for Agriculture and Forestry (NAICS 115).

How do I get a list of agri service businesses in Germany?

Search "agri service in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.