SEARCH NOW

Agri Services in Italy

Dexxoo lists 2,669 agri service businesses in Italy across 19 regions, and 2,012 of them publish an email address. The most are in Lombardy. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 115 · Support Activities For Agriculture And Forestry — part of Support Activities for Agriculture and Forestry

2,669Businesses
2,012With an email address
75%Reachable by email
#109Most common type in Italy

Top agri service businesses in Italy

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Zamponi Machines Agriculturalzamponi.comFiano Romano, Lazio
2&.brothers Bognoli Caludio and Street &.&.&.| Sale of machines agricultural and from gardening| Verona| Castelnuovo of Gardabognolifratelli.itCastelnuovo of Garda, Veneto
3Pecus Chainpecuschain.itRome, Lazio
4Raineri Street And &. No.raineri-giovanni.itPalazzolo On the Oglio, Lombardy
5Gambacorta &.&.&.gambacortasrl.comAriano Irpino, Campania
6Fountain &.&.&.fontanasrl.comCrescentino, Piemonte
7Company Agricultural Farm Montisipoderemontisi.itCalenzano, Toscana
8Ortolani Coraggiosi - Coop. Sinergicacoopsinergica.itSaint San Miniato, Toscana
9Studio Agronomico Dr..dr. Catherine Bartolicaterinabartoli.itPrato, Toscana
10Girofarmgirofarm.comPinerolo, Piemonte
2,669 agri service businesses in ItalyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Agri Services by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Lombardy35124613%
Veneto28519711%
Street-Romagna27120710%
Piemonte2011528%
Puglia2011588%
Sicily1891477%
Toscana1891447%
Lazio1691206%
Campania1581276%
Calabria107934%
Trentino-High Adige91663%
Umbria77643%
Abruzzo76613%
Marche75573%
Friuli Venice Giulia57392%
Sardinia54432%
Liguria44382%
Basilicata39321%
Not recorded18111%
Molise17101%

Cities in Italy with the most agri service businesses

Related business types in Italy

Agri Services in other countries

Every business type in Italy →

Questions and answers

How many agri service businesses are there in Italy?

Dexxoo lists 2,669 agri service businesses in Italy; 2,012 (75%) publish an email address. Agri Service is the #109 most common business type in Italy on Dexxoo.

Which region of Italy has the most agri service businesses?

Lombardy, with 351, then Veneto (285) and Street-Romagna (271).

Which city in Italy has the most agri service businesses?

Rome, Lazio, with 29, then Milan, Lombardy (17).

What is the NAICS code for agri service businesses?

Agri Service businesses fall under NAICS 115 (Support Activities For Agriculture And Forestry), part of Support Activities for Agriculture and Forestry (NAICS 115).

How do I get a list of agri service businesses in Italy?

Search "agri service in italy" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.