SEARCH NOW

Cash & Carry Stores in Germany

Dexxoo lists 2,029 cash & carry store businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 1,748 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 423 · Merchant Wholesalers, Durable Goods

2,029Businesses
1,748With an email address
86%Reachable by email
#220Most common type in Germany

Top cash & carry store businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1LTB Ltd.ltb-gmbh.deSolingen, North Rhine-Westphalia
2Zscheile Coffee and Espresso machineskms-milek.deGera, Thuringia
3Silkes Stuuv and Beekeeping Suppliessilkes-imkereibedarf.deNortorf, Schleswig-Holstein
4Sale Philippsburg - Section MOOSlagerverkauf-xxl.comPhilippsburg, Baden-Wurttemberg
5ITrade Handelsitrade-germany.dePassau, Bavaria
6Trade Agency Holger Schwarzcarismedia.deOstringen, Baden-Wurttemberg
7Dragonfly Inn Ltd.dfi-international.comKaiserslautern, Rhineland-Palatinate
8CPO Germanyoberst.netTettnang, Baden-Wurttemberg
9Flamark Super Distributionflamarksuper.deFlensburg, Schleswig-Holstein
10EMS Estrichmaschinen Ltd. & Co.ems-estrichmaschinen.deCastle Holte-Stukenbrock, North Rhine-Westphalia
2,029 cash & carry store businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Cash & Carry Stores by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia50644525%
Bavaria34528917%
Baden-Wurttemberg22720111%
Lower Saxony1691378%
Hesse1521267%
Not recorded118976%
Rhineland-Palatinate83764%
Hamburg83764%
Schleswig-Holstein75664%
Berlin70613%
Saxony56443%
Saxony-Anhalt29251%
Brandenburg27251%
Bremen25231%
Thuringia24201%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania22201%
Saarland18171%

Cities in Germany with the most cash & carry store businesses

Related business types in Germany

Cash & Carry Stores in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many cash & carry store businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 2,029 cash & carry store businesses in Germany; 1,748 (86%) publish an email address. Cash & Carry Store is the #220 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most cash & carry store businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 506, then Bavaria (345) and Baden-Wurttemberg (227).

Which city in Germany has the most cash & carry store businesses?

Hamburg, with 80, then Berlin (72).

What is the NAICS code for cash & carry store businesses?

Cash & Carry Store businesses fall under NAICS 423 (Merchant Wholesalers, Durable Goods).

How do I get a list of cash & carry store businesses in Germany?

Search "cash & carry store in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.