SEARCH NOW

Cleaning Companies in Germany

Dexxoo lists 8,462 cleaning company businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 6,912 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 561720 · Janitorial Services — part of Services to Buildings and Dwellings

8,462Businesses
6,912With an email address
82%Reachable by email
#70Most common type in Germany

Top cleaning company businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1G + G Services Lothar Giltzgg-dienstleistungen.deWuerselen, North Rhine-Westphalia
2AGS Active Cleaningags-gebaeudereinigung.deBerlin, Berlin
3Huk-Ernsthuk-ernst.deBad Nenndorf, Lower Saxony
4Glass- and Cleaning since 1913 Wilhelm Raml Ltd.w-raml.deMunich, Bavaria
5Armin Thum Building- and Glass cleaningthum-gr.deBramsche, Lower Saxony
6HSL-Long Bernd Felix Hausmeisterservicehsl-lange.deFreiberg am Neckar, Baden-Wurttemberg
7E&S Glass & Cleaningglas-gebaeudereinigung-leonberg.deLeonberg, Baden-Wurttemberg
8RohrMax Ltd. Branchrohrmax.deLoerrach, Baden-Wurttemberg
9Die Caretakerdie-hausmeister-erfurt.deErfurt, Thuringia
10R. Heggemann Ltd.r-heggemann.deMelle, Lower Saxony
8,462 cleaning company businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Cleaning Companies by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia1,8531,53422%
Bavaria1,2851,03015%
Baden-Wurttemberg1,16994714%
Hesse7526279%
Lower Saxony7275779%
Rhineland-Palatinate4083345%
Berlin4073295%
Saxony3492844%
Schleswig-Holstein2882353%
Hamburg2622143%
Brandenburg2331933%
Saxony-Anhalt1971712%
Thuringia1881542%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania1701392%
Saarland93801%
Bremen75611%
Not recorded630%

Cities in Germany with the most cleaning company businesses

Related business types in Germany

Cleaning Companies in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many cleaning company businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 8,462 cleaning company businesses in Germany; 6,912 (82%) publish an email address. Cleaning Company is the #70 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most cleaning company businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 1,853, then Bavaria (1,285) and Baden-Wurttemberg (1,169).

Which city in Germany has the most cleaning company businesses?

Berlin, with 407, then Hamburg (255).

What is the NAICS code for cleaning company businesses?

Cleaning Company businesses fall under NAICS 561720 (Janitorial Services), part of Services to Buildings and Dwellings (NAICS 5617).

How do I get a list of cleaning company businesses in Germany?

Search "cleaning company in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.