SEARCH NOW

Gift & Flower Shops in Germany

Dexxoo lists 4,330 gift & flower shop businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 3,832 of them publish an email address. The most are in Bavaria. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 459 · Sporting Goods, Hobby, Musical Instrument, Book, And Miscellaneous Retailers

4,330Businesses
3,832With an email address
88%Reachable by email
#117Most common type in Germany

Top gift & flower shop businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Geschmackvoll-Lemgogeschmackvoll-lemgo.deLemgo, North Rhine-Westphalia
2Flower Shop Barbara Seeckerxn--blumenldchen-seecker-hzb.deKerpen, North Rhine-Westphalia
3Medi-Flomedi-flo.deBochum, North Rhine-Westphalia
4Elea - Es grunt so greenelea-goods.deKoeln, North Rhine-Westphalia
5The Shop Nr. 1derladen-nr1.deErlangen, Bavaria
6Creative-Giftskreativ-geschenke.shopPatersberg, Rhineland-Palatinate
7Kerstin Schwarzfischer I Florist Masterkerstin-schwarzfischer.deNittenau, Bavaria
8Blutenstilbluetenstil-shop.deNamborn, Saarland
9Water-Fabricwasser-stoff.infoWasserburg a. Inn, Bavaria
10Damariscreativeartdamariscreativeart.deTrassem, Rhineland-Palatinate
4,330 gift & flower shop businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Gift & Flower Shops by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Bavaria89079521%
North Rhine-Westphalia76368118%
Baden-Wurttemberg56350413%
Lower Saxony3713369%
Saxony3253028%
Hesse2932497%
Rhineland-Palatinate2141945%
Not recorded1951645%
Berlin1441203%
Schleswig-Holstein1291103%
Brandenburg92832%
Thuringia88742%
Saxony-Anhalt79722%
Hamburg75592%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania44341%
Saarland36291%
Bremen29261%

Cities in Germany with the most gift & flower shop businesses

Related business types in Germany

Gift & Flower Shops in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many gift & flower shop businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 4,330 gift & flower shop businesses in Germany; 3,832 (88%) publish an email address. Gift & Flower Shop is the #117 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most gift & flower shop businesses?

Bavaria, with 890, then North Rhine-Westphalia (763) and Baden-Wurttemberg (563).

Which city in Germany has the most gift & flower shop businesses?

Berlin, with 153, then Hamburg (75).

What is the NAICS code for gift & flower shop businesses?

Gift & Flower Shop businesses fall under NAICS 459 (Sporting Goods, Hobby, Musical Instrument, Book, And Miscellaneous Retailers).

How do I get a list of gift & flower shop businesses in Germany?

Search "gift & flower shop in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.