SEARCH NOW

Hardware Stores in Germany

Dexxoo lists 4,428 hardware store businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 3,893 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 459 · Sporting Goods, Hobby, Musical Instrument, Book, And Miscellaneous Retailers

4,428Businesses
3,893With an email address
88%Reachable by email
#115Most common type in Germany

Top hardware store businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1White Tree Marketweiss-baumarkt.deEdermunde, Hesse
2Caravan Tent Constructioncaravan-zeltbau.deNew-Ulm, Bavaria
3Candela Ltd.candela-baden-baden.deBaden-Baden, Baden-Wurttemberg
4Work & Chillwork-chill.dePassau, Bavaria
5Hiss Specialty Store Ltd.hiss-eichstetten.deEichstetten am Kaiserstuhl, Baden-Wurttemberg
6Carpentry Backmanntischlerei-backmann.deSenden, North Rhine-Westphalia
7THG Technical Trading Companythg-brake.deBrake Brake (Unterweser), Lower Saxony
8Quasdorf Kaminweltquasdorf-kaminwelt.deThale, Saxony-Anhalt
9Bauer + Becker Plumbing- u. Heating Technologybauer-hochheim.deHochheim am Main, Hesse
10Rottaler Veneer- and Sperrholzhandel Ltd. Lumberrottaler-holz-boden.deEggenfelden, Bavaria
4,428 hardware store businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Hardware Stores by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia88778920%
Bavaria71063416%
Baden-Wurttemberg66259615%
Lower Saxony44338410%
Hesse2902517%
Rhineland-Palatinate2562216%
Not recorded1841544%
Schleswig-Holstein1791614%
Saxony1681444%
Berlin1251053%
Brandenburg104892%
Thuringia102862%
Saxony-Anhalt91792%
Hamburg87802%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania52461%
Saarland51411%
Bremen37331%

Cities in Germany with the most hardware store businesses

Related business types in Germany

Hardware Stores in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many hardware store businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 4,428 hardware store businesses in Germany; 3,893 (88%) publish an email address. Hardware Store is the #115 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most hardware store businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 887, then Bavaria (710) and Baden-Wurttemberg (662).

Which city in Germany has the most hardware store businesses?

Berlin, with 128, then Hamburg (83).

What is the NAICS code for hardware store businesses?

Hardware Store businesses fall under NAICS 459 (Sporting Goods, Hobby, Musical Instrument, Book, And Miscellaneous Retailers).

How do I get a list of hardware store businesses in Germany?

Search "hardware store in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.