SEARCH NOW

Hostels in Germany

Dexxoo lists 4,605 hostel businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 3,620 of them publish an email address. The most are in Bavaria. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 721310 · Rooming And Boarding Houses, Dormitories, And Workers' Camps — part of Accommodation

4,605Businesses
3,620With an email address
79%Reachable by email
#113Most common type in Germany

Top hostel businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Guest house Friedeburgsyltrantum.deSylt, Schleswig-Holstein
2Living Room Essenwohnzimmer-essen.comEssen, North Rhine-Westphalia
3Hotel Pension Laackhotelpension-laack.deRadebeul, Saxony
4Bessunger Foresthotel-bessunger-forst.deRosdorf, Hesse
5Hostel Gleisbetthostelgleisbett.deAnnaberg-Buchholz, Saxony
6St.-Michael-Homest-michaels-heim.deBerlin, Berlin
7Youth hostel Oelsnitz Talsperre Pirkjugendherberge-sachsen.deOelsnitz, Saxony
8Country House Hohenfriedlandhaus-hohenfried.deSchleiden, North Rhine-Westphalia
9Pension Contrastskontraste-online.deDiepenau, Lower Saxony
10Pension Lehmannpensionen-koethen.deKoethen, Saxony-Anhalt
4,605 hostel businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Hostels by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Bavaria74957416%
Lower Saxony51239511%
Baden-Wurttemberg45236910%
North Rhine-Westphalia4323509%
Saxony3112437%
Brandenburg2962366%
Hesse2642216%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania2442005%
Rhineland-Palatinate2351935%
Schleswig-Holstein2271755%
Saxony-Anhalt2121645%
Berlin2121645%
Thuringia1891604%
Not recorded175964%
Hamburg53441%
Bremen25211%
Saarland17150%

Cities in Germany with the most hostel businesses

Related business types in Germany

Hostels in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many hostel businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 4,605 hostel businesses in Germany; 3,620 (79%) publish an email address. Hostel is the #113 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most hostel businesses?

Bavaria, with 749, then Lower Saxony (512) and Baden-Wurttemberg (452).

Which city in Germany has the most hostel businesses?

Berlin, with 221, then Hamburg (57).

What is the NAICS code for hostel businesses?

Hostel businesses fall under NAICS 721310 (Rooming And Boarding Houses, Dormitories, And Workers' Camps), part of Accommodation (NAICS 721).

How do I get a list of hostel businesses in Germany?

Search "hostel in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.