SEARCH NOW

Hotels in Germany

Dexxoo lists 27,781 hotel businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 22,926 of them publish an email address. The most are in Bavaria. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 721110 · Hotels (except Casino Hotels) And Motels — part of Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels

27,781Businesses
22,926With an email address
83%Reachable by email
#11Most common type in Germany

Top hotel businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1ARIBO HOTELincotels.com—
2Hotel Consulting Meyer Abbreviationimmocenter-ungarn.comAlsophaok
3Bed & Breakfast Rheiderlandbb-rheiderland.deBunde, Lower Saxony
4SVG Boardinghaus Schaafheimsvg-boardinghaus.deMunich, Bavaria
5Hotel Eisenbergwaldhotel-eisenberg.deEisenberg (Palatinate), Rhineland-Palatinate
6Waldbahn Hotelwaldbahn-hotel.deGotha, Thuringia
7Good Hostel Hanovergoodhostel.deLaatzen, Lower Saxony
8Sports Hotel Neuburgsport-hotel-neuburg.deNeuburg an the Danube, Bavaria
9Sun Neutrauchburgsonne-neutrauchburg.deIsny in Allgau, Baden-Wurttemberg
10Goldener Lion am Taurastein Country Hotelloewe-burgstaedt.deBurgstadt, Saxony
27,781 hotel businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Hotels by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Bavaria5,4154,49019%
Baden-Wurttemberg3,3932,86812%
North Rhine-Westphalia3,3162,75512%
Lower Saxony2,8322,33610%
Rhineland-Palatinate1,9611,6587%
Not recorded1,7591,1816%
Hesse1,7381,5036%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania1,3051,0855%
Schleswig-Holstein1,2911,0515%
Saxony1,1871,0184%
Brandenburg8236623%
Thuringia7226103%
Berlin7205953%
Saxony-Anhalt6555482%
Hamburg3372781%
Saarland1941741%
Bremen1331140%

Cities in Germany with the most hotel businesses

Related business types in Germany

Hotels in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many hotel businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 27,781 hotel businesses in Germany; 22,926 (83%) publish an email address. Hotel is the #11 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most hotel businesses?

Bavaria, with 5,415, then Baden-Wurttemberg (3,393) and North Rhine-Westphalia (3,316).

Which city in Germany has the most hotel businesses?

Berlin, with 771, then Hamburg (392).

What is the NAICS code for hotel businesses?

Hotel businesses fall under NAICS 721110 (Hotels (except Casino Hotels) And Motels), part of Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 72111).

How do I get a list of hotel businesses in Germany?

Search "hotel in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.