SEARCH NOW

Tennis Courts in Germany

Dexxoo lists 2,696 tennis court businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 2,073 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 713940 · Fitness And Recreational Sports Centers

2,696Businesses
2,073With an email address
77%Reachable by email
#178Most common type in Germany

Top tennis court businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Tennis-Club Rot-White Frondenbergtc-rot-weiss-froendenberg.deFroendenberg, North Rhine-Westphalia
2Tennis Club Heddesheimtennisclub-heddesheim.deHeddesheim, Baden-Wurttemberg
3Tennis Club Green-White Frechen 1948tennis-frechen.deFrechen, North Rhine-Westphalia
4Gymnastics Club Meckelfeld von 1920 e.V. Tennis Courttv-meckelfeld.deSeevetal, Lower Saxony
5Tennis Club TC Kirrlach e.V.tckirrlach.deWaghausel, Baden-Wurttemberg
6Tennis Club TC Niederschelderhuttetc-niederschelderhuette.deMudersbach, North Rhine-Westphalia
7TC Market Rettenbachtc-markt-rettenbach.deMarket Rettenbach, Bavaria
8Tennis Club Schwarz-White Boustc-bous.infoBous, Saarland
9Tennis Club Blau Rot Erbach Restauranttc-blau-rot-erbach.deErbach, Hesse
10DTV - Delligser Tennis Clubdelligser-tennisverein.deDelligsen, Lower Saxony
2,696 tennis court businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Tennis Courts by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia69755526%
Bavaria47236918%
Baden-Wurttemberg46633717%
Hesse26719610%
Lower Saxony2441819%
Rhineland-Palatinate1441025%
Not recorded68563%
Schleswig-Holstein68543%
Berlin66582%
Saarland46392%
Saxony38311%
Hamburg30261%
Brandenburg28231%
Saxony-Anhalt24171%
Thuringia16121%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania1390%
Bremen980%

Cities in Germany with the most tennis court businesses

Related business types in Germany

Tennis Courts in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many tennis court businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 2,696 tennis court businesses in Germany; 2,073 (77%) publish an email address. Tennis Court is the #178 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most tennis court businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 697, then Bavaria (472) and Baden-Wurttemberg (466).

Which city in Germany has the most tennis court businesses?

Berlin, with 67, then Munich, Bavaria (35).

What is the NAICS code for tennis court businesses?

Tennis Court businesses fall under NAICS 713940 (Fitness And Recreational Sports Centers).

How do I get a list of tennis court businesses in Germany?

Search "tennis court in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.