SEARCH NOW

Cell Phone Stores in India

Dexxoo lists 3,833 cell phone store businesses in India across 29 states, and 2,906 of them publish an email address. The most are in Maharashtra. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 459 · Sporting Goods, Hobby, Musical Instrument, Book, And Miscellaneous Retailers

3,833Businesses
2,906With an email address
76%Reachable by email
#56Most common type in India

Top cell phone store businesses in India

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1JellyBean 6jellybean6.comThiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
2Mobitechrecycledevice.comSeraikela, Jharkhand
3Case Of Dukaan INDIAcasekidukaan.comMumbai, Maharashtra
4RechApi Private Limitedrechapi.comHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5Cell Zonecellzone.onlineKolkata, West Bengal
6Vivo Y 20/Y 20i Dealer Dealer in Raipur Chhattisgarhidriselectronics.comRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7Baggasons Communicationsmobilerdx.comDelhi, Delhi
8Mobile Addamobileadda.comKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9Ifixglobalifixbuy.comKannur, Kerala
10Basic Mobiles Service Centrebasicmobiles.comErnad, Kerala
3,833 cell phone store businesses in IndiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Cell Phone Stores by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Maharashtra44734312%
Tamil Nadu40930211%
West Bengal3132468%
Gujarat2992268%
Uttar Pradesh2912228%
Kerala2551987%
Delhi2531867%
Karnataka2091535%
Punjab1541184%
Not recorded1521174%
Haryana1461124%
Rajasthan1431054%
Bihar Sharif118963%
Madhya Pradesh115903%
Telangana97683%
Andhra Pradesh70452%
Odisha59432%
Jharkhand57431%
Assam53431%
Chhattisgarh51351%
Jammu and Kashmir38331%
Uttarakhand32271%
Himachal Pradesh22151%
Chandigarh1590%
Goa11100%
Manipur10100%
Tripura530%
Puducherry430%
Sikkim330%
Arunachal Pradesh220%

Cities in India with the most cell phone store businesses

Related business types in India

Cell Phone Stores in other countries

Every business type in India →

Questions and answers

How many cell phone store businesses are there in India?

Dexxoo lists 3,833 cell phone store businesses in India; 2,906 (76%) publish an email address. Cell Phone Store is the #56 most common business type in India on Dexxoo.

Which state of India has the most cell phone store businesses?

Maharashtra, with 447, then Tamil Nadu (409) and West Bengal (313).

Which city in India has the most cell phone store businesses?

Delhi, with 230, then Chennai, Tamil Nadu (155).

What is the NAICS code for cell phone store businesses?

Cell Phone Store businesses fall under NAICS 459 (Sporting Goods, Hobby, Musical Instrument, Book, And Miscellaneous Retailers).

How do I get a list of cell phone store businesses in India?

Search "cell phone store in india" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.