SEARCH NOW

Churches in India

Dexxoo lists 2,439 church businesses in India across 32 states, and 1,561 of them publish an email address. The most are in Tamil Nadu. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 813110 · Religious Organizations — part of Religious Organizations

2,439Businesses
1,561With an email address
64%Reachable by email
#89Most common type in India

Top church businesses in India

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Mary's Orthodox Church St.stmaryschurchchennai.comChennai, Tamil Nadu
2Andhericha Rajaandhericharaja.comMumbai, Maharashtra
3St Paul's Church, Bengalurustpaulschurch.inBengaluru, Karnataka
4Our Lady of Dolours Churchourladyofdolourschurch.orgMumbai, Maharashtra
5Shree Samsthana Gokarn Partagali Jeevottam Mathpartagalimath.orgCanacona, Karnataka
6Lighthouse Churchlighthousechurch.inDelhi, Delhi
7Jeevan Jyoti Church - CNIjeevanjyotichurchcni.comChandigarh, Chandigarh
8Liangmai Christian Fellowship Bangaloreliangmaichristianfellowship.comBengaluru, Karnataka
9Church of God in Indiacogdombivli.orgDombivli, Maharashtra
10Bible Fellowship Centrec3bfcpune.orgPune, Maharashtra
2,439 church businesses in IndiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Churches by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Tamil Nadu53237022%
Kerala44926818%
Karnataka33923414%
Maharashtra23614110%
Telangana1621127%
Andhra Pradesh1421046%
Delhi95624%
Uttar Pradesh63353%
West Bengal56362%
Not recorded54332%
Punjab47292%
Gujarat43172%
Rajasthan35151%
Haryana21151%
Odisha19101%
Goa1591%
Bihar Sharif1551%
Puducherry14121%
Assam1451%
Madhya Pradesh1240%
Uttarakhand1030%
Manipur1070%
Jharkhand1060%
Chandigarh950%
Chhattisgarh840%
Jammu and Kashmir740%
Nagaland640%
Mizoram430%
Meghalaya430%
Sikkim330%
Arunachal Pradesh220%
Himachal Pradesh210%
Ladakh100%

Cities in India with the most church businesses

Related business types in India

Churches in other countries

Every business type in India →

Questions and answers

How many church businesses are there in India?

Dexxoo lists 2,439 church businesses in India; 1,561 (64%) publish an email address. Church is the #89 most common business type in India on Dexxoo.

Which state of India has the most church businesses?

Tamil Nadu, with 532, then Kerala (449) and Karnataka (339).

Which city in India has the most church businesses?

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, with 264, then Bengaluru, Karnataka (254).

What is the NAICS code for church businesses?

Church businesses fall under NAICS 813110 (Religious Organizations), part of Religious Organizations (NAICS 8131).

How do I get a list of church businesses in India?

Search "church in india" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.