SEARCH NOW

Churches in the United States

Dexxoo lists 253,509 church businesses in the United States across 51 states, and 197,910 of them publish an email address. The most are in Texas. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 813110 · Religious Organizations — part of Religious Organizations

253,509Businesses
197,910With an email address
78%Reachable by email
#1Most common type in United States

Top church businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Iglesia Vida Nuevaimvidanueva.comReseda, California
2Imperial Church of Christimperialchurchofchrist.comLos Angeles, California
3Immanuel Lutheran Churchimmanuelhamiltonchurch.comHamilton, Ohio
4Potential Christian Academyilovepcapcola.comPensacola, Florida
5Imperium Stretch + Recoveryimperiumstretch.comNashville, Tennessee
6Ina Road Church of Christinaroadchurch.comTucson, Arizona
7Lighthouse Country Cowboy Churchlighthousechurchandchapel.comAzle, Texas
8Lighthouse Baptist churchlighthousebaptistchurchfortwayne.comFort Wayne, Indiana
9LifeHouse Churchlifehousechurch.usReserve, Louisiana
10Life Church Miamilifechurchmiami.comMiami, Florida
253,509 church businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Churches by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Texas22,25217,1969%
California18,29013,8947%
Florida15,18311,8496%
North Carolina12,6379,7915%
Ohio11,4499,0735%
Pennsylvania11,1238,8844%
Georgia10,3587,7084%
New York10,0177,8244%
Michigan8,8747,0624%
Illinois8,8656,9053%
Virginia8,7996,9793%
Tennessee7,5805,7013%
Indiana6,9355,5213%
Missouri6,2104,9492%
South Carolina6,0944,6392%
Maryland5,6524,4872%
Alabama5,2863,8912%
Washington5,0984,1112%
New Jersey5,0734,0142%
Wisconsin4,9494,1322%
Minnesota4,6803,8402%
Kentucky4,2773,2672%
Oklahoma4,1093,1272%
Louisiana3,8652,8302%
Massachusetts3,7603,0431%
Colorado3,7022,9341%
Arkansas3,4142,5531%
Mississippi3,2872,3891%
Arizona3,2762,5881%
Iowa3,2252,6581%
Kansas3,1482,5261%
Oregon3,0212,4761%
Connecticut2,2701,7921%
West Virginia1,8421,3821%
Nebraska1,5781,2791%
New Mexico1,3221,0471%
Maine1,0948870%
Idaho1,0778740%
Nevada1,0487990%
Montana1,0167870%
South Dakota9507950%
New Hampshire9477550%
Delaware8666810%
Hawaii7275790%
District of Columbia6615200%
North Dakota6595440%
Utah6595190%
Alaska6004820%
Wyoming5974690%
Rhode Island5864770%
Vermont5103950%
Not recorded1260%

Cities in the United States with the most church businesses

Related business types in the United States

Churches in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many church businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 253,509 church businesses in the United States; 197,910 (78%) publish an email address. Church is the #1 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most church businesses?

Texas, with 22,252, then California (18,290) and Florida (15,183).

Which city in the United States has the most church businesses?

Houston, Texas, with 2,168, then Chicago, Illinois (1,507).

What is the NAICS code for church businesses?

Church businesses fall under NAICS 813110 (Religious Organizations), part of Religious Organizations (NAICS 8131).

How do I get a list of church businesses in the United States?

Search "church in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.