SEARCH NOW

High Schools in India

Dexxoo lists 4,294 high school businesses in India across 33 states, and 3,077 of them publish an email address. The most are in Maharashtra. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 611 · Educational Services

4,294Businesses
3,077With an email address
72%Reachable by email
#51Most common type in India

Top high school businesses in India

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1S.R.K. Hr. Sec. Schoolsrkschool.comVillianur, Puducherry
2Casa Di Mir Matriculation Higher Secondary Schoolcasadimirmatricschool.inVirudhunagar District, Tamil Nadu
3St Marys Secondary Schoolstmarysrudrapur.orgRudrapur, Uttarakhand
4Saandeep High Schoolsaandeephighschool.comNalgonda, Telangana
5City Public Secondary Schoolcpsbhiwadi.comVada, Maharashtra
6Cambridge Foundation Schoolcambridgefoundationschool.comDelhi, Delhi
7Sree Gokulam Public School Calicutgokulampublicschool.comKozhikode, Kerala
8Vaishnavi Public Academyvpabetul.orgAthner Tahsil, Madhya Pradesh
9Xavier's Higher Secondary School (Bilaspur) St.stxavierschools.orgBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10Vishwajyot High Schoolvishwajyot.comNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
4,294 high school businesses in IndiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

High Schools by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Maharashtra43229510%
West Bengal4042559%
Uttar Pradesh3973079%
Tamil Nadu2952077%
Telangana2731996%
Karnataka2281615%
Madhya Pradesh2201825%
Kerala2161375%
Bihar Sharif2031445%
Rajasthan1851574%
Gujarat1831244%
Haryana1771454%
Punjab1541244%
Andhra Pradesh122813%
Odisha98692%
Assam97682%
Jharkhand92552%
Delhi87592%
Not recorded83502%
Uttarakhand61531%
Jammu and Kashmir58431%
Himachal Pradesh49361%
Chandigarh45351%
Chhattisgarh45341%
Goa17100%
Meghalaya1690%
Manipur15100%
Tripura1280%
Puducherry1090%
Mizoram720%
Sikkim530%
Arunachal Pradesh430%
Nagaland320%
Ladakh110%

Cities in India with the most high school businesses

Related business types in India

High Schools in other countries

Every business type in India →

Questions and answers

How many high school businesses are there in India?

Dexxoo lists 4,294 high school businesses in India; 3,077 (72%) publish an email address. High School is the #51 most common business type in India on Dexxoo.

Which state of India has the most high school businesses?

Maharashtra, with 432, then West Bengal (404) and Uttar Pradesh (397).

Which city in India has the most high school businesses?

Hyderabad, Telangana, with 169, then Bengaluru, Karnataka (133).

What is the NAICS code for high school businesses?

High School businesses fall under NAICS 611 (Educational Services).

How do I get a list of high school businesses in India?

Search "high school in india" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.