SEARCH NOW

Schools in India

Dexxoo lists 28,277 school businesses in India across 33 states, and 22,471 of them publish an email address. The most are in Uttar Pradesh. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 611 · Educational Services

28,277Businesses
22,471With an email address
79%Reachable by email
#3Most common type in India

Top school businesses in India

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Infant Jesus International Schoolinfantjesusinternationalschool.com—
2Indian School of Musicindianschoolofmusic.comBengaluru, Karnataka
3INDUVEENA SCHOOL (enmduvinaa skul)induveena.com—
4Indian Online Schoolindianonlineschool.com—
5Indigle School Management Softwareindigle.com—
6Indisageindisage.com—
7Indirapuram Schoolindirapuramschoolcr.com—
8Indus Community Schoolinduscommunityschool.com—
9Indian International Schoolindianinternationalschool.com—
10India School of Yoga in Rishikeshindiaschoolofyoga.comRishikesh
28,277 school businesses in IndiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Schools by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Uttar Pradesh4,4143,62916%
Maharashtra2,2241,7058%
Tamil Nadu1,9361,5137%
Bihar Sharif1,7561,3976%
Karnataka1,7561,4186%
West Bengal1,6901,3636%
Rajasthan1,5621,2516%
Madhya Pradesh1,5351,2225%
Haryana1,4691,2285%
Kerala1,2649584%
Gujarat1,1519214%
Punjab1,0368524%
Telangana8776703%
Not recorded8656813%
Delhi8576503%
Jharkhand5814492%
Uttarakhand5224272%
Odisha5023892%
Andhra Pradesh4933562%
Assam4883712%
Chhattisgarh3032411%
Himachal Pradesh2962391%
Jammu and Kashmir2622051%
Chandigarh81640%
Manipur62490%
Goa48370%
Sikkim48330%
Puducherry47370%
Tripura40290%
Arunachal Pradesh35280%
Nagaland33260%
Meghalaya25180%
Mizoram12100%
Ladakh750%

Cities in India with the most school businesses

Related business types in India

Schools in other countries

Every business type in India →

Questions and answers

How many school businesses are there in India?

Dexxoo lists 28,277 school businesses in India; 22,471 (79%) publish an email address. School is the #3 most common business type in India on Dexxoo.

Which state of India has the most school businesses?

Uttar Pradesh, with 4,414, then Maharashtra (2,224) and Tamil Nadu (1,936).

Which city in India has the most school businesses?

Bengaluru, Karnataka, with 943, then Delhi (801).

What is the NAICS code for school businesses?

School businesses fall under NAICS 611 (Educational Services).

How do I get a list of school businesses in India?

Search "school in india" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.