SEARCH NOW

Jewelers in India

Dexxoo lists 7,692 jeweler businesses in India across 29 states, and 5,715 of them publish an email address. The most are in Maharashtra. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 458110 · Clothing And Clothing Accessories Retailers — part of Clothing, Clothing Accessories, Shoe, and Jewelry Retailers

7,692Businesses
5,715With an email address
74%Reachable by email
#24Most common type in India

Top jeweler businesses in India

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Alankrutialankruti.comBengaluru, Karnataka
2Alankrith Jewelersalankrithjewellers.comHyderabad, Telangana
3Vijay Jewellerytwenty4.inCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
4K M Vishwanath Watch Storekmvishwanath.comPrayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
5Fine Kairi Jewelry by Sneha Rateriasneharateria.comKolkata, West Bengal
6Sankar Jewelersthesankarjewellers.comKolkata, West Bengal
7Madhavrao Vithoba Patil Jewelersmvpsilver.comDharmabad, Maharashtra
8Sri Babulal Jewelerssribabulaljewellers.comThirukkovilur, Tamil Nadu
9Kabras jewellerykabrasjewels.comAhmedabad, Gujarat
10Modi Productsmodiproducts.co.inMumbai, Maharashtra
7,692 jeweler businesses in IndiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Jewelers by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Maharashtra1,30691817%
Gujarat85065111%
Delhi6334658%
Rajasthan6184038%
Tamil Nadu5964528%
Uttar Pradesh5394127%
West Bengal4963976%
Karnataka4393266%
Kerala3202524%
Telangana3052294%
Not recorded2501963%
Punjab2291673%
Haryana2001503%
Madhya Pradesh1711282%
Andhra Pradesh122832%
Bihar Sharif118892%
Odisha102801%
Chhattisgarh58471%
Uttarakhand57451%
Chandigarh53461%
Jharkhand51431%
Assam44371%
Himachal Pradesh39261%
Goa35250%
Jammu and Kashmir35280%
Puducherry15110%
Tripura540%
Manipur430%
Sikkim110%
Ladakh110%

Cities in India with the most jeweler businesses

Related business types in India

Jewelers in other countries

Every business type in India →

Questions and answers

How many jeweler businesses are there in India?

Dexxoo lists 7,692 jeweler businesses in India; 5,715 (74%) publish an email address. Jeweler is the #24 most common business type in India on Dexxoo.

Which state of India has the most jeweler businesses?

Maharashtra, with 1,306, then Gujarat (850) and Delhi (633).

Which city in India has the most jeweler businesses?

Mumbai, Maharashtra, with 752, then Delhi (522).

What is the NAICS code for jeweler businesses?

Jeweler businesses fall under NAICS 458110 (Clothing And Clothing Accessories Retailers), part of Clothing, Clothing Accessories, Shoe, and Jewelry Retailers (NAICS 458).

How do I get a list of jeweler businesses in India?

Search "jeweler in india" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.