SEARCH NOW

Boutiques in India

Dexxoo lists 1,720 boutique businesses in India across 29 states, and 1,351 of them publish an email address. The most are in West Bengal. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 458110 · Clothing And Clothing Accessories Retailers — part of Clothing, Clothing Accessories, Shoe, and Jewelry Retailers

1,720Businesses
1,351With an email address
79%Reachable by email
#122Most common type in India

Top boutique businesses in India

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1The Leather Boutique TLBtheleatherboutique.inBengaluru, Karnataka
2Rubhu Creationsrubhucreations.comMohali, Punjab
3Disha Creationzdishacreationz.comKottayam, Kerala
4Arivai Boutique Embroidery Worksarivai.comThanjavur, Tamil Nadu
5Trueshine Tailorstribeofsilver.inBengaluru, Karnataka
6Khazaanaactupondy.comPuducherry, Puducherry
7Suchithra Designer Studiosuchithradesignerstudio.comTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
8Adaa Bazaaradaabazaar.comGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
9Rezmayrezmay.comHansi, Haryana
10DecoartCollections.indecoartcollections.inKolkata, West Bengal
1,720 boutique businesses in IndiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Boutiques by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
West Bengal19716311%
Maharashtra19215211%
Kerala18013210%
Karnataka1621299%
Tamil Nadu1611329%
Delhi102856%
Telangana97776%
Gujarat88625%
Uttar Pradesh81605%
Not recorded74614%
Rajasthan71554%
Haryana62464%
Punjab61474%
Madhya Pradesh48363%
Andhra Pradesh30232%
Goa14111%
Chhattisgarh13101%
Chandigarh13121%
Puducherry1281%
Assam1071%
Odisha1091%
Bihar Sharif971%
Uttarakhand870%
Jammu and Kashmir750%
Jharkhand750%
Himachal Pradesh330%
Sikkim330%
Ladakh330%
Nagaland110%
Manipur100%

Cities in India with the most boutique businesses

Related business types in India

Boutiques in other countries

Every business type in India →

Questions and answers

How many boutique businesses are there in India?

Dexxoo lists 1,720 boutique businesses in India; 1,351 (79%) publish an email address. Boutique is the #122 most common business type in India on Dexxoo.

Which state of India has the most boutique businesses?

West Bengal, with 197, then Maharashtra (192) and Kerala (180).

Which city in India has the most boutique businesses?

Kolkata, West Bengal, with 147, then Bengaluru, Karnataka (140).

What is the NAICS code for boutique businesses?

Boutique businesses fall under NAICS 458110 (Clothing And Clothing Accessories Retailers), part of Clothing, Clothing Accessories, Shoe, and Jewelry Retailers (NAICS 458).

How do I get a list of boutique businesses in India?

Search "boutique in india" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.