SEARCH NOW

Passport & Visa Agents in India

Dexxoo lists 1,834 passport & visa agent businesses in India across 25 states, and 1,648 of them publish an email address. The most are in Gujarat. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 561510 · Travel Agencies — part of Travel Agencies

1,834Businesses
1,648With an email address
90%Reachable by email
#117Most common type in India

Top passport & visa agent businesses in India

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1visa 2fly.comvisa2fly.comGurugram, Haryana
2Polaris Immigrationpolarisimmigration.inBengaluru, Karnataka
3Aapka Holidays Ltd.aapkaholidays.inVadodara, Gujarat
4Rayal Consultancy Servicesrayalconsultancy.comHyderabad, Telangana
5Atharva internationalatharvainternational.inAnand, Gujarat
6Domain International - Student Visa & IELTS Coachingdomaininternational.inVadodara, Gujarat
7QualHiresqualhires.comHyderabad, Telangana
8Auzzie Visa Overseasauzzievisaoverseas.comAmritsar, Punjab
9Globus Consultingglobusconsulting.co.inChandigarh, Chandigarh
10Syndicate Visa Servicesyndicate.com.coErnakulam, Kerala
1,834 passport & visa agent businesses in IndiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Passport & Visa Agents by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Gujarat44841324%
Punjab37433620%
Haryana1671579%
Delhi1591429%
Telangana1161066%
Chandigarh1101026%
Maharashtra108866%
Not recorded86765%
Tamil Nadu50413%
Uttar Pradesh49453%
Karnataka49383%
Kerala29262%
Rajasthan16151%
Andhra Pradesh1491%
West Bengal13121%
Madhya Pradesh1091%
Uttarakhand880%
Himachal Pradesh770%
Goa550%
Bihar Sharif550%
Jammu and Kashmir440%
Chhattisgarh320%
Puducherry110%
Assam110%
Odisha110%
Jharkhand110%

Cities in India with the most passport & visa agent businesses

Related business types in India

Passport & Visa Agents in other countries

Every business type in India →

Questions and answers

How many passport & visa agent businesses are there in India?

Dexxoo lists 1,834 passport & visa agent businesses in India; 1,648 (90%) publish an email address. Passport & Visa Agent is the #117 most common business type in India on Dexxoo.

Which state of India has the most passport & visa agent businesses?

Gujarat, with 448, then Punjab (374) and Haryana (167).

Which city in India has the most passport & visa agent businesses?

Ahmedabad, Gujarat, with 187, then Delhi (144).

What is the NAICS code for passport & visa agent businesses?

Passport & Visa Agent businesses fall under NAICS 561510 (Travel Agencies), part of Travel Agencies (NAICS 56151).

How do I get a list of passport & visa agent businesses in India?

Search "passport & visa agent in india" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.