SEARCH NOW

Travel Services in India

Dexxoo lists 15,997 travel service businesses in India across 35 states, and 13,838 of them publish an email address. The most are in Maharashtra. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 561510 · Travel Agencies — part of Travel Agencies

15,997Businesses
13,838With an email address
87%Reachable by email
#9Most common type in India

Top travel service businesses in India

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Indiana Travel Servicesindianatravelservices.com—
2India Nice Holidaysindianiceholidays.comDelhi, Delhi
3Agencias of Viajes en en India :- India Inolvidableindiainolvidable.com—
4Royalstay Kodaikanalssshomestays.comKodaikanal, Tamil Nadu
5AK OVERSEAS Travelsaktravelsindia.inManali, Himachal Pradesh
6Akbar Travels of India - Vashiakbartravels.comNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
7Instruments Travellertempotraveller.inDelhi, Delhi
8Swift N Greenswiftngreen.comPeerumade, Kerala
9Trident Holidaystridentholidays.inNagpur, Maharashtra
10Majumder Specialmajumderspecial.inSerampur Uttarpara, West Bengal
15,997 travel service businesses in IndiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Travel Services by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Maharashtra2,0991,81013%
Delhi1,9541,71312%
Gujarat1,2081,0638%
West Bengal1,1991,0787%
Uttar Pradesh1,1231,0037%
Tamil Nadu1,0598797%
Kerala1,0388716%
Karnataka8597045%
Not recorded7936845%
Rajasthan6385204%
Haryana4964463%
Himachal Pradesh4884403%
Jammu and Kashmir4284003%
Punjab3923402%
Uttarakhand3893362%
Telangana3662992%
Madhya Pradesh3362872%
Assam1721571%
Odisha1491261%
Andhra Pradesh1231021%
Goa113951%
Bihar Sharif110931%
Chandigarh103891%
Ladakh78670%
Sikkim72610%
Chhattisgarh60480%
Jharkhand56440%
Puducherry40330%
Tripura20190%
Meghalaya13110%
Arunachal Pradesh760%
Manipur530%
Nagaland440%
Mizoram330%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands220%
Lakshadweep220%

Cities in India with the most travel service businesses

Related business types in India

Travel Services in other countries

Every business type in India →

Questions and answers

How many travel service businesses are there in India?

Dexxoo lists 15,997 travel service businesses in India; 13,838 (87%) publish an email address. Travel Service is the #9 most common business type in India on Dexxoo.

Which state of India has the most travel service businesses?

Maharashtra, with 2,099, then Delhi (1,954) and Gujarat (1,208).

Which city in India has the most travel service businesses?

Delhi, with 1,793, then Mumbai, Maharashtra (964).

What is the NAICS code for travel service businesses?

Travel Service businesses fall under NAICS 561510 (Travel Agencies), part of Travel Agencies (NAICS 56151).

How do I get a list of travel service businesses in India?

Search "travel service in india" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.