SEARCH NOW

Professional Services in India

Dexxoo lists 28,900 professional services firm businesses in India across 34 states, and 24,714 of them publish an email address. The most are in Maharashtra. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 5416 · Management, Scientific, And Technical Consulting Services — part of Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services

28,900Businesses
24,714With an email address
86%Reachable by email
#2Most common type in India

Top professional services firm businesses in India

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1India Action Projectindiaactionproject.comAhmedabad, Gujarat
2Index Business Solutionsindexbusinessolutions.comChennai
3Life 21 Studioslife21studios.comKhammam, Telangana
4TechnotiumTechtechnotium.inNagpur, Maharashtra
5Meraki picturesmerakipictures.inBengaluru, Karnataka
6Studio Meena & Colour Labmeenastudio.comBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7Bv Creative Studiobvcstudio18.comJaleswar, Odisha
8KV Ishanbuysayso.comAmritsar, Punjab
9Business Services Squaresquarebserve.comHyderabad, Telangana
10Spicetrail - Boutique Kitchen & Cateringspicetrail.co.inKolkata, West Bengal
28,900 professional services firm businesses in IndiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Professional Services by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Maharashtra4,7964,05217%
Tamil Nadu2,6702,2699%
Gujarat2,6112,2399%
Delhi2,3572,0408%
Karnataka2,3061,9278%
Uttar Pradesh2,2551,9448%
West Bengal1,6941,4866%
Not recorded1,5941,3386%
Kerala1,4581,2995%
Haryana1,2521,0584%
Telangana1,0048573%
Rajasthan8827513%
Punjab8317113%
Madhya Pradesh7366233%
Bihar Sharif4243511%
Andhra Pradesh3522961%
Odisha2852521%
Jharkhand2161901%
Uttarakhand2091851%
Chhattisgarh1791511%
Chandigarh1771491%
Assam1661461%
Goa1171040%
Himachal Pradesh108940%
Jammu and Kashmir90830%
Puducherry49460%
Meghalaya20190%
Tripura19190%
Manipur18150%
Sikkim960%
Arunachal Pradesh870%
Nagaland550%
Mizoram100%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands110%
Ladakh110%

Cities in India with the most professional services firm businesses

Related business types in India

Professional Services in other countries

Every business type in India →

Questions and answers

How many professional services firm businesses are there in India?

Dexxoo lists 28,900 professional services firm businesses in India; 24,714 (86%) publish an email address. Professional Services Firm is the #2 most common business type in India on Dexxoo.

Which state of India has the most professional services firm businesses?

Maharashtra, with 4,796, then Tamil Nadu (2,670) and Gujarat (2,611).

Which city in India has the most professional services firm businesses?

Delhi, with 2,232, then Bengaluru, Karnataka (1,850).

What is the NAICS code for professional services firm businesses?

Professional Services Firm businesses fall under NAICS 5416 (Management, Scientific, And Technical Consulting Services), part of Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services (NAICS 5416).

How do I get a list of professional services firm businesses in India?

Search "professional services firm in india" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.