SEARCH NOW

Professional Services in Spain

Dexxoo lists 15,943 professional services firm businesses in Spain across 19 regions, and 13,206 of them publish an email address. The most are in Catalonia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 5416 · Management, Scientific, And Technical Consulting Services — part of Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services

15,943Businesses
13,206With an email address
83%Reachable by email
#4Most common type in Spain

Top professional services firm businesses in Spain

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Indaloficinasindaloficinas.comAlmeria
2Legislaboris Advisorslegislaboris.comMalaga, Andalusia
3Mercafitomercafito.comArchidona, Andalusia
4Happy Working Labhappyworkinglab.comCaldes d'Estrac, Catalonia
5Maria Benitezmariabenitezfotografia.esChiclana house the Frontera, Andalusia
6IberBuriberbur.esBurgos, Castile and Leon
7Tcach Samuel Fotografiastcachfotografias.comThe Boalo, Community house Madrid
8Hilario Martin Sanchezhilariosanchez.comSesena, Community house Madrid
9Asesoramientos Uniqueasesoramientosunicos.comSeville, Andalusia
10Rafael Ramirez photographyrafaramirezfotografia.esCordoba, Andalusia
15,943 professional services firm businesses in SpainPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Professional Services by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Catalonia2,7312,22117%
Andalusia2,6462,19917%
Community house Madrid2,3681,87515%
Community Valencian1,9431,66012%
Galicia8557215%
Not recorded8196845%
Castile and Leon6275354%
Country Basque5534403%
Canaries5434693%
Islands Balears4754113%
Castile-The Mancha4643793%
Region house Murcia4363573%
Aragon4243493%
Extremadura3182872%
Principality house Asturias2922432%
Cantabria1831621%
Community Foral house Navarre1641331%
The La Rioja75610%
Melilla1490%
Ceuta13110%

Cities in Spain with the most professional services firm businesses

Related business types in Spain

Professional Services in other countries

Every business type in Spain →

Questions and answers

How many professional services firm businesses are there in Spain?

Dexxoo lists 15,943 professional services firm businesses in Spain; 13,206 (83%) publish an email address. Professional Services Firm is the #4 most common business type in Spain on Dexxoo.

Which region of Spain has the most professional services firm businesses?

Catalonia, with 2,731, then Andalusia (2,646) and Community house Madrid (2,368).

Which city in Spain has the most professional services firm businesses?

Madrid, Community house Madrid, with 1,551, then Barcelona, Catalonia (1,122).

What is the NAICS code for professional services firm businesses?

Professional Services Firm businesses fall under NAICS 5416 (Management, Scientific, And Technical Consulting Services), part of Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services (NAICS 5416).

How do I get a list of professional services firm businesses in Spain?

Search "professional services firm in spain" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.