SEARCH NOW

Bakeries in Italy

Dexxoo lists 7,084 bakery businesses in Italy across 20 regions, and 4,828 of them publish an email address. The most are in Lombardy. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 311811 · Retail Bakeries — part of Food Manufacturing

7,084Businesses
4,828With an email address
68%Reachable by email
#38Most common type in Italy

Top bakery businesses in Italy

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1The Spighettalaspighetta.itSaint Martino Good Inn, Veneto
2Baby Ovenbabyforno.comRome, Lazio
3major art tree of breadgranart.itCavriglia, Toscana
4Gently Samy pasticceria microimpresa domesticadolcementesamy.itLissone, Lombardy
5Kosidolcekosidolce.itNoale, Veneto
6Bakery Saint Giorgiosangiorgiofood.itSaint Giorgio Bigarello, Lombardy
7Capriccio 84 Patisseriecapriccio84.comPresezzo, Lombardy
8Pasticceria The Breakfastthebreakfast.itRavenna, Street-Romagna
9& Secrets of Woman Annadonnaanna.itLama of Peligni, Abruzzo
10Piadina Le Sailspiadinalevele.itBellaria-Imaea Street, Street-Romagna
7,084 bakery businesses in ItalyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Bakeries by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Lombardy1,05171315%
Sicily6664299%
Veneto6214429%
Campania6104229%
Piemonte5383908%
Street-Romagna5223627%
Toscana5213517%
Puglia4873197%
Lazio4852997%
Calabria2091513%
Liguria2051313%
Sardinia1821233%
Marche1771212%
Trentino-High Adige1631292%
Friuli Venice Giulia1601192%
Abruzzo1501072%
Umbria118802%
Basilicata106751%
Not recorded69331%
Molise42301%
Valle D'Aosta220%

Cities in Italy with the most bakery businesses

Related business types in Italy

Bakeries in other countries

Every business type in Italy →

Questions and answers

How many bakery businesses are there in Italy?

Dexxoo lists 7,084 bakery businesses in Italy; 4,828 (68%) publish an email address. Bakery is the #38 most common business type in Italy on Dexxoo.

Which region of Italy has the most bakery businesses?

Lombardy, with 1,051, then Sicily (666) and Veneto (621).

Which city in Italy has the most bakery businesses?

Rome, Lazio, with 222, then Milan, Lombardy (161).

What is the NAICS code for bakery businesses?

Bakery businesses fall under NAICS 311811 (Retail Bakeries), part of Food Manufacturing (NAICS 311).

How do I get a list of bakery businesses in Italy?

Search "bakery in italy" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.