SEARCH NOW

Bookstores in Italy

Dexxoo lists 3,414 bookstore businesses in Italy across 19 regions, and 2,383 of them publish an email address. The most are in Lombardy. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 459 · Sporting Goods, Hobby, Musical Instrument, Book, And Miscellaneous Retailers

3,414Businesses
2,383With an email address
70%Reachable by email
#78Most common type in Italy

Top bookstore businesses in Italy

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Bookstore The Camellibreriailcammello.comNichelino, Piemonte
2Stationery Store Quintilianocartolibreriaquintiliano.itBari, Puglia
3Gulliver Books To Travelgullivertravelbooks.itVerona, Veneto
4Tra Le Linesassociazionetralerighe.comRome, Lazio
5& Books of Eppiilibridieppi.comTurin, Piemonte
6CC Books - The tua Smoking Shop Onlineccbooks.itVoghera, Lombardy
7Cattaneo Streetcattaneolecco.itLecco, Lombardy
8Stationery Store Meronicartoleriameroni.itVerona, Veneto
9Wolters Kluwer - Agency of Romeromagiuridica.itRome, Lazio
10LaLibrerialalibreriaiseo.comIseo, Lombardy
3,414 bookstore businesses in ItalyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Bookstores by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Lombardy57338217%
Lazio43629913%
Street-Romagna3202379%
Piemonte3142179%
Toscana2842058%
Veneto2561757%
Campania2431727%
Sicily1871335%
Puglia1641265%
Marche84562%
Liguria76532%
Friuli Venice Giulia75462%
Abruzzo66502%
Sardinia66472%
Calabria63492%
Not recorded62272%
Umbria57432%
Trentino-High Adige55392%
Basilicata24211%
Molise960%

Cities in Italy with the most bookstore businesses

Related business types in Italy

Bookstores in other countries

Every business type in Italy →

Questions and answers

How many bookstore businesses are there in Italy?

Dexxoo lists 3,414 bookstore businesses in Italy; 2,383 (70%) publish an email address. Bookstore is the #78 most common business type in Italy on Dexxoo.

Which region of Italy has the most bookstore businesses?

Lombardy, with 573, then Lazio (436) and Street-Romagna (320).

Which city in Italy has the most bookstore businesses?

Rome, Lazio, with 329, then Milan, Lombardy (206).

What is the NAICS code for bookstore businesses?

Bookstore businesses fall under NAICS 459 (Sporting Goods, Hobby, Musical Instrument, Book, And Miscellaneous Retailers).

How do I get a list of bookstore businesses in Italy?

Search "bookstore in italy" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.