SEARCH NOW

Pet Stores in Italy

Dexxoo lists 2,786 pet store businesses in Italy across 19 regions, and 1,978 of them publish an email address. The most are in Lombardy. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 459 · Sporting Goods, Hobby, Musical Instrument, Book, And Miscellaneous Retailers

2,786Businesses
1,978With an email address
71%Reachable by email
#101Most common type in Italy

Top pet store businesses in Italy

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1The Collare Goldilcollaredoro.itAlzano Lombardo, Lombardy
2Cane Cat Streetcanegattoshop.comBellaria-Imaea Street, Street-Romagna
3Piggy Pet - Pet Streetpiggypet.itMilan, Lombardy
4Zoomaniazoomaniashop.itPiedimonte Saint Germano, Lazio
5Angle of Natura Pet Streetangolodellanatura.netMisterbianco, Sicily
6Wild Pet Streetwildpetshop.comQualiano, Campania
7Madagascar - Pet Streetmadagascarpetshop.itFasano, Puglia
8Acquario Mediterranean Sironi Riccardoacquariomediterraneo.comMilan, Lombardy
9Pet Marketpetmarketroccalumera.itRoccalumera, Sicily
10Zooupzooup.itPerugia, Umbria
2,786 pet store businesses in ItalyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Pet Stores by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Lombardy52136419%
Lazio30521311%
Veneto2371879%
Piemonte2321608%
Street-Romagna2221638%
Sicily2191528%
Toscana1931387%
Campania1761266%
Puglia1481045%
Marche76573%
Liguria75513%
Umbria58422%
Abruzzo58402%
Friuli Venice Giulia55372%
Calabria54452%
Not recorded50272%
Sardinia45312%
Trentino-High Adige39261%
Molise1481%
Basilicata970%

Cities in Italy with the most pet store businesses

Related business types in Italy

Pet Stores in other countries

Every business type in Italy →

Questions and answers

How many pet store businesses are there in Italy?

Dexxoo lists 2,786 pet store businesses in Italy; 1,978 (71%) publish an email address. Pet Store is the #101 most common business type in Italy on Dexxoo.

Which region of Italy has the most pet store businesses?

Lombardy, with 521, then Lazio (305) and Veneto (237).

Which city in Italy has the most pet store businesses?

Rome, Lazio, with 150, then Milan, Lombardy (97).

What is the NAICS code for pet store businesses?

Pet Store businesses fall under NAICS 459 (Sporting Goods, Hobby, Musical Instrument, Book, And Miscellaneous Retailers).

How do I get a list of pet store businesses in Italy?

Search "pet store in italy" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.