SEARCH NOW

Naturopaths in Italy

Dexxoo lists 1,579 naturopath businesses in Italy across 19 regions, and 1,432 of them publish an email address. The most are in Lombardy. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 621 · Ambulatory Health Care Services

1,579Businesses
1,432With an email address
91%Reachable by email
#170Most common type in Italy

Top naturopath businesses in Italy

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Mal of back Leccemaldischienalecce.itCarmiano, Puglia
2Studio Doctor Frattinistudiomedicofrattini.itBologna, Street-Romagna
3Amida Academyamidaacademy.itRivoli, Piemonte
4OlisticArmonia reflexology and trattamenti holisticolisticarmonia.comOristano, Sardinia
5Herbalist Arrivaserboristeriarrivas.itPalermo, Sicily
6Armoniumstudioarmonium.comMilan, Lombardy
7Aloe Sanaaloesana.itChief Orlando, Sicily
8Evgenia Deniskina Rejuvenation Naturalringiovanimento-naturale.itCormons, Friuli Venice Giulia
9Marilena Miccoli Naturopathrigeneralife.comSaint Street Teatino, Abruzzo
10AYAHayahexperience.comMilan, Lombardy
1,579 naturopath businesses in ItalyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Naturopaths by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Lombardy32129120%
Veneto20118313%
Street-Romagna18817312%
Piemonte16615111%
Lazio16414910%
Toscana1351249%
Puglia57534%
Friuli Venice Giulia51453%
Campania46413%
Liguria46423%
Trentino-High Adige46403%
Sicily40383%
Marche38322%
Sardinia27232%
Abruzzo17161%
Umbria16131%
Calabria13121%
Not recorded440%
Molise220%
Basilicata100%

Cities in Italy with the most naturopath businesses

Related business types in Italy

Naturopaths in other countries

Every business type in Italy →

Questions and answers

How many naturopath businesses are there in Italy?

Dexxoo lists 1,579 naturopath businesses in Italy; 1,432 (91%) publish an email address. Naturopath is the #170 most common business type in Italy on Dexxoo.

Which region of Italy has the most naturopath businesses?

Lombardy, with 321, then Veneto (201) and Street-Romagna (188).

Which city in Italy has the most naturopath businesses?

Rome, Lazio, with 109, then Milan, Lombardy (77).

What is the NAICS code for naturopath businesses?

Naturopath businesses fall under NAICS 621 (Ambulatory Health Care Services).

How do I get a list of naturopath businesses in Italy?

Search "naturopath in italy" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.